Ruben Cruz
Viewing
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-186.50Average ratingCádiz2017-187Appearances349 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-175Assists0.33 per 90
2016-176.58Average ratingCádiz2016-1724Appearances1,368 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2015-167Goals0.33 per 90
2015-162Assists0.10 per 90
2015-166.68Average ratingAlbacete Balompié2015-1632Appearances1,884 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2017-18
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Utrera | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Recreativo de Huelva | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Cartagena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Cádiz | 7 | 349 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Cádiz | 8 | 349 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cádiz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Cádiz | 24 | 1,368 | 0 | 5 | — | 6.58 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Cádiz | 35 | 1,574 | 0 | 5 | — | 6.59 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cádiz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Albacete Balompié | 32 | 1,884 | 7 | 2 | — | 6.68 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Albacete Balompié | 37 | 1,886 | 7 | 2 | — | 6.68 |
| 2014-15 | League Segunda Division | Albacete Balompié | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Albacete Balompié | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ruben Cruz historical transfers
- 2023-07-01CD Utrera to No teamTransfer
- 2020-09-26Recreativo de Huelva to CD UtreraFree
- 2019-07-30FC Cartagena to Recreativo de HuelvaFree
- 2018-01-15Cádiz to FC CartagenaFree
- 2016-08-05Albacete Balompié to CádizFree
- 2013-07-14Écija Balompié to Albacete BalompiéFree
- 2012-08-01UD Melilla to Écija BalompiéFree
- 2011-07-01CD Estepona to UD MelillaTransfer
- 2010-08-01Betis Deportivo to CD EsteponaTransfer
- 2007-01-01Real Betis C to Betis DeportivoTransfer
- 2004-07-01Real Betis U19 to Real Betis CTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 41.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.77 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19450.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7619.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5313.67 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.81 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 133.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7619.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 30.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 184.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 276.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 112.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 133.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 82.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 16%
- Shots blocked
- 60.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.07 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.39 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 71046.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31420.66 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 291.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18912.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 261.71 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 452.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 493.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 80.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.59 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 865.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 1177.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 573.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 452.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 301.97 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 622.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 170.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 130.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.67 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 70.33 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 100.48 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86441.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34116.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 22510.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 411.96 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 653.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 120.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 211.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 592.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 984.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 462.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 422.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.24 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated