Milan Robin
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | Le Mans | Clermont Foot | 45' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-11 | Le Mans | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 69' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | Le Mans | Amiens SC | 19' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-13 | Le Mans | Nancy | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-07 | Le Mans | Annecy FC | 90' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-07 | Le Mans | Annecy FC | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-26 | Le Mans | USL Dunkerque | 78' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-26 | Le Mans | USL Dunkerque | 36' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-26 | Le Mans | USL Dunkerque | 15' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Le Mans | Rodez AF | 88' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Le Mans | Rodez AF | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Le Mans | Saint-Étienne | 59' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Le Mans | Saint-Étienne | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Le Mans | Annecy FC | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-11-21 | Le Mans | Pau FC | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-08 | Le Mans | Red Star FC | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-31 | Le Mans | Nancy | 67' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-10-24 | Le Mans | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-18 | Le Mans | Saint-Étienne | 57' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-18 | Le Mans | Saint-Étienne | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-03 | Le Mans | Troyes | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-03 | Le Mans | Troyes | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Le Mans | Clermont Foot | 54' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Le Mans | Clermont Foot | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Le Mans | Clermont Foot | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Le Mans | Clermont Foot | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Le Mans | Grenoble Foot 38 | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-10 | FC Martigues | Lorient | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-10 | FC Martigues | Lorient | 24' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-05-02 | FC Martigues | Paris FC | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-25 | FC Martigues | Guingamp | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-04-18 | FC Martigues | Stade Malherbe Caen | 50' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-04-11 | FC Martigues | Metz | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-04 | FC Martigues | Rodez AF | 74' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-04 | FC Martigues | Rodez AF | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-28 | FC Martigues | Ajaccio | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-03-14 | FC Martigues | Pau FC | 62' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-03-14 | FC Martigues | Pau FC | 45+2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-03-14 | FC Martigues | Pau FC | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-02-28 | FC Martigues | Stade Lavallois | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-02-21 | FC Martigues | Annecy FC | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-02-21 | FC Martigues | Annecy FC | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-02-21 | FC Martigues | Annecy FC | 11' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-02-07 | FC Martigues | Troyes | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-01-24 | FC Martigues | Amiens SC | 23' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-01-17 | FC Martigues | Grenoble Foot 38 | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-12-13 | FC Martigues | Troyes | 69' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-12-13 | FC Martigues | Troyes | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-12-06 | FC Martigues | Guingamp | 65' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-12-06 | FC Martigues | Guingamp | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-01 | FC Martigues | Red Star FC | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-25 | FC Martigues | Clermont Foot | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-25 | FC Martigues | Clermont Foot | 68' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-10-18 | FC Martigues | Rodez AF | 65' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-10-05 | FC Martigues | Ajaccio | 51' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-27 | FC Martigues | USL Dunkerque | 9' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-24 | FC Martigues | Metz | 90+1' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-20 | FC Martigues | Grenoble Foot 38 | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-20 | FC Martigues | Grenoble Foot 38 | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-13 | FC Martigues | Pau FC | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-30 | FC Martigues | Bastia | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-30 | FC Martigues | Bastia | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-30 | FC Martigues | Bastia | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-23 | FC Martigues | Annecy FC | 82' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-23 | FC Martigues | Annecy FC | 77' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Le Mans | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Le Mans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Le Mans | 27 | 1,598 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Le Mans | 2 | 119 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.85 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 31 | 2,626 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | FC Martigues | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | Cholet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Milan Robin historical transfers
- 2026-09-04Le Mans to Estoril PraiaTransfer
- 2025-07-01FC Martigues to Le MansFree
- 2023-07-31Cholet to FC MartiguesFree
- 2021-07-01Metz 2 to CholetFree
- 2017-07-01Metz U19 to Metz 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 550.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 330.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 110.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 220.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 220.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 110.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 110.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 271.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 70.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.79 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 91051.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 45325.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 201.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.62 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 25914.59 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1206.76 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 90.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 140.79 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 321.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24313.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 181.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.84 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 834.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 955.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 251.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 381.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 120.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.58 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 148650.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 75825.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 280.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.41 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 311.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 45615.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 270.93 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 401.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35412.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 391.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 210.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 361.23 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1354.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 1856.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 521.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.03 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 250.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 441.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated