Simone Cinquegrano
2026-276.38Average ratingSassuolo
2026-278Appearances564 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.16 per 90
Latest€470kMarket valueDefender
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.31xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Monza | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-18 | Monza | 69' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-06 | Bologna | 64' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-29 | Torino | 55' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Torino | 2' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-23 | Atalanta | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 8 | 564 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.38 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Sassuolo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 172 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Inter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Inter | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Simone Cinquegrano historical transfers
- 2024-08-02Sassuolo U20 to RiminiLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.460.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.16 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.070.01 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.32 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 33653.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16326.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 71.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 7%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9415.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 609.57 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 71.12 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.48 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6410.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 40.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 193.03 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 182.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 203.19 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated