Jonathan Karlsson
Viewing
20266.73Average ratingVästerås SK
20261Assists0.08 per 90
20260Goals0.00 per 90
202622Appearances1,104 minutes
20260.18Expected goals
Latest€265kMarket valueMidfielder
20256.86Average ratingHammarby IF
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20258Appearances89 minutes
20250.02Expected goals
Latest€265kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
10 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 84' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Västerås SK | AIK | 66' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Västerås SK | AIK | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 70' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-17 | Västerås SK | AIK | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | GAIS | 59' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Västerås SK | IF Brommapojkarna | 48' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Västerås SK | IF Brommapojkarna | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-11 | Hammarby IF | IFK Norrköping | 90+2' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Västerås SK | 22 | 1,104 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Västerås SK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Hammarby IF | 8 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Hammarby IF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jonathan Karlsson historical transfers
- 2026-03-25Hammarby IF to Västerås SKLoan
- 2025-08-26Hammarby IF to Västerås SKLoan
- 2025-01-29Sandvikens IF to Hammarby IFTransfer
- 2024-02-01FC Stockholm Internazionale to Sandvikens IFTransfer
- 2023-02-01Djurgårdens U19 to FC Stockholm InternazionaleFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 50.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.73 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 65653.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36129.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.41 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1098.89 per 90
- Ball carries
- 15212.39 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 141.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.33 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 90.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1159.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 90.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 272.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 423.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 584.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.98 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.01 per 90
- Key passes
- 22.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9798.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3838.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 11.01 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2626.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 33.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 44.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 55.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 1010.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 44.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated