Taisei Miyashiro
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | Real Oviedo | 54' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-11-02 | Real Oviedo | 15' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-11 | Mallorca | 5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-27 | Eibar | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-20 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Cádiz | 80' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Cádiz | 75' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Cádiz | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Cádiz | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Cádiz | 38' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Cádiz | 24' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Leganés | 32' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-29 | Girona FC | 85' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | AD Ceuta | 29' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Albacete Balompié | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-06-07 | Málaga CF | 53' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-06-07 | Málaga CF | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Real Zaragoza | 41' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-16 | Almería | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Real Valladolid | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-11 | Málaga CF | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-11 | Málaga CF | 10' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-05 | Huesca | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-04-02 | Granada | 49' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.67 |
| 2026-04-02 | Granada | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-29 | Eibar | 87' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-29 | Eibar | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-03-29 | Eibar | 72' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-29 | Eibar | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-29 | Eibar | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-03-29 | Eibar | 41' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.27 |
| 2026-03-22 | Sporting Gijón | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-22 | Sporting Gijón | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-22 | Sporting Gijón | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Sporting Gijón | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-22 | Sporting Gijón | 24' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-16 | Albacete Balompié | 6' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-03-08 | AD Ceuta | 58' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-03-08 | AD Ceuta | 55' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2026-02-21 | CD Castellón | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-21 | CD Castellón | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mirandés | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-07 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | UD Las Palmas | 12 | 965 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.96 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | UD Las Palmas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | UD Las Palmas | 6 | 527 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.18 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | UD Las Palmas | 17 | 1,168 | 4 | 2 | 4.56 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | UD Las Palmas | 20 | 1,348 | 4 | 2 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025 | Cup Emperor Cup | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League J.League | Vissel Kobe | 34 | 2,813 | 11 | 4 | — | 7.22 |
| 2024 | Cup Emperor Cup | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League J.League | Vissel Kobe | 32 | 2,087 | 11 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
| 2023 | Cup Emperor Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 31 | 1,829 | 8 | 1 | — | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Cup Emperor Cup | Sagan Tosu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | League J.League | Sagan Tosu | 22 | 1,578 | 8 | 3 | — | 6.93 |
| 2021 | Cup Emperor Cup | Tokushima Vortis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League J.League | Tokushima Vortis | 32 | 2,559 | 7 | 2 | — | 6.72 |
| 2020 | League J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 22 | 316 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2019 | League J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Taisei Miyashiro historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Vissel Kobe to UD Las Palmas1.5M €
- 2026-07-01Vissel Kobe to UD Las Palmas1.5M €
- 2026-01-17Vissel Kobe to UD Las PalmasLoan
- 2026-01-17Vissel Kobe to UD Las PalmasLoan
- 2024-01-08Kawasaki Frontale to Vissel KobeTransfer
- 2022-02-01Kawasaki Frontale to Sagan TosuLoan
- 2021-02-01Kawasaki Frontale to Tokushima VortisLoan
- 2019-07-16Kawasaki Frontale to Renofa Yamaguchi FCLoan
- 2018-04-13Unknown to Kawasaki FrontaleTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 151.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.56 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 50.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.93 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.09 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 45242.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23121.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16715.58 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11210.45 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 151.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 111.03 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 181.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11110.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 81%
- Interceptions
- 80.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.65 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 343.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 545.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.65 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 262.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.69 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 60.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.77 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56043.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31023.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 34%
- Dispossessed
- 181.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1199.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 50.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 403.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 745.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 201.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated