Facundo Garcés
Viewing
2025-266.62Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-2610Appearances792 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.3mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.78Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2024-2510Appearances676 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.3mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots0 Goals0.35xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 90+9' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 45+2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 27' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sevilla | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sevilla | 20' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-22 | Real Betis | 75' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-22 | Real Betis | 29' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-18 | Real Valladolid | 78' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-18 | Real Valladolid | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-14 | Valencia | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-14 | Valencia | 21' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-20 | Sevilla | 25' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 10 | 792 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 11 | 792 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Malaysia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 10 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 20 | 676 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2023 | League Liga Profesional | Club Atletico Colón | 26 | 2,340 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2022 | League Liga Profesional | Club Atletico Colón | 24 | 1,937 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Club Atletico Colón | 8 | 719 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021 | League Superliga | Club Atletico Colón | 24 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2019-20 | League Superliga | Club Atletico Colón | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Club Atletico Colón | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Superliga | Club Atletico Colón | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division | Club Atletico Colón | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Facundo Garcés historical transfers
- 2025-01-01Club Atletico Colón to Deportivo AlavésFree
- 2020-09-01Colón Reserve to Club Atletico ColónTransfer
- 2017-07-01Unknown to Colón ReserveTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.070.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47854.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30034.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 637.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 70.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 667.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 252.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 384.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 222.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.40 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.720.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28437.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14919.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 172.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 466.12 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 496.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 50.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 516.79 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 141.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 212.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 131.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated