Enzo Ebosse

Defender · Cameroon · Udinese · No. 77 · Born 11 Mar 1999 (age 27)

2026-276.63Average ratingUdinese
2026-278Appearances555 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
87' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Torino · for Udinese53' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Cagliari · for Udinese
2 Shots0 Goals0.08xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-12UdineseTorino87'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-19UdineseCagliari53'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Udinese8555000.086.63
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Udinese57100—6.80
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Udinese21000—6.80
2025-26League Serie A Torino131,11701—6.70
2025-26League Serie A Hellas Verona4215000.046.32
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Hellas Verona19000—5.90
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Torino1000——
2024-25League Serie A Udinese28800—6.85
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Jagiellonia Białystok652000—7.00
2024-25Cup Puchar Polski Jagiellonia Białystok19000——
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Udinese21400—6.60
2024-25League Ekstraklasa Jagiellonia Białystok1291700—6.97
2023-24League Serie A Udinese18000.00—
2022-23League Serie A Udinese20919000.086.67
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia Udinese218000—6.50
2022National team World Cup Cameroon39000—7.30
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Cameroon3000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 Angers271,88800—6.67
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Angers1000——
2021National team Africa Cup of Nations Cameroon2000——
2020-21League Ligue 1 Angers626000—6.50
2019-20League Ligue 2 Le Mans161,30002—6.72
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Le Mans1000——
2018-19League Ligue 2 RC Lens11600—6.70
2017-18League Ligue 2 RC Lens19000—5.90

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Enzo Ebosse historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.32 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
71.14 per 90
Expected assists
0.560.09 per 90
Chances created
20.32 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
48879.14 per 90
Accurate passes
36759.51 per 90
Pass accuracy
89%
Accurate long balls
294.70 per 90
Accurate crosses
50.81 per 90
Cross accuracy
45%
Successful dribbles
0
Dribble success
0%
Passes in the opposition half
15424.97 per 90
Ball carries
15725.46 per 90
Progressive carries
81.30 per 90
Dispossessed
40.65 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
50.81 per 90
Possession lost
6410.38 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
60.97 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
60.97 per 90
Clearances
142.27 per 90
Blocks
40.65 per 90
Ball recoveries
243.89 per 90
Duels won
213.41 per 90
Duel success
46%
Aerial duels won
101.62 per 90
Aerial success
53%
Errors leading to a shot
10.16 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
71.14 per 90
Was fouled
10.16 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated