Hernani
Season2025-26
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | Como | 88' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | SSC Napoli | 10' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-10 | Empoli | 82' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-23 | Juventus | 69' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-26 | AC Milan | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-26 | AC Milan | 50' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | Venezia | 75' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-19 | Venezia | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-19 | Venezia | 56' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-01-19 | Venezia | 33' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-12 | Genoa | 62' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-05 | Torino | 45' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-05 | Torino | 35' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-28 | Monza | 56' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-12-22 | AS Roma | 18' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-06 | Bologna | 49' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 87' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 52' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-16 | Udinese | 86' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cup Serie B | Palermo | 5 | 231 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.04 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Palermo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Palermo | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 25 | 1,330 | 3 | 3 | 2.84 | 6.92 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | League Serie A | Genoa | 18 | 679 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2020-21 | League Serie A | Parma | 33 | 2,200 | 7 | 3 | — | 6.95 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | League Serie A | Parma | 32 | 2,421 | 0 | 4 | — | 6.82 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Zenit St. Petersburg | 13 | 429 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.27 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 14 | 544 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coupe de France | Saint-Étienne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Zenit St. Petersburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Zenit St. Petersburg | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2016 | League Brasileirão Série A | Athletico | 34 | 2,453 | 6 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2015 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Athletico | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Brasileirão Série A | Athletico | 35 | 987 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.02 |
| 2014 | League Brasileirão Série A | Athletico | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Hernani historical transfers
- 2026-07-06Monza to Palermo1M €
- 2026-01-09Parma to Monza5M €
- 2022-09-01Parma to Reggina 1914Loan
- 2021-08-07Parma to GenoaLoan
- 2020-09-01Zenit St. Petersburg to Parma6.5M €
- 2019-07-12Zenit St. Petersburg to ParmaLoan
- 2017-08-08Zenit St. Petersburg to Saint-ÉtienneLoan
- 2017-01-01Athletico to Zenit St. Petersburg8M €
- 2013-08-20Athletico to JoinvilleLoan
- 2013-01-01Athletico U20 to AthleticoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.30 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.30 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4356.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1722.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 45.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 11.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1316.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 11.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 56.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 67.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 33.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.41 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 50.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 251.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.290.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.20 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.820.19 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83456.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44930.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 382.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.61 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 28219.08 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.81 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 231.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19513.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 261.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 191.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.61 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 684.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 986.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 49%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.07 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 332.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.47 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 30.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.27 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37449.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16722.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.40 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9112.06 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 111.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 162.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10013.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 131.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.66 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 435.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 486.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 131.72 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.13 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 331.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.37 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 120.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 361.47 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.25 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 147560.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 81633.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 913.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 210.86 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 361.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 68%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 46719.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 271.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 391.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32013.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 251.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 49%
- Interceptions
- 311.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 361.47 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1084.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 1395.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 291.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 502.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 230.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 110.45 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 351.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 23%
- Shots blocked
- 60.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 291.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.07 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 149055.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72827.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 863.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 301.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 341.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 62%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 44716.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 210.78 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 291.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 36813.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 311.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 51%
- Interceptions
- 501.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 441.64 per 90
- Blocks
- 110.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1535.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 1495.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 361.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 461.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 100.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.65 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.99 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 40.66 per 90
- Key passes
- 132.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.50 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42970.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21836.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 355.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 142.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 35%
- Successful dribbles
- 132.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 62%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13322.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 111.82 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10317.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.66 per 90
- Tackle success
- 19%
- Interceptions
- 60.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.83 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 325.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 518.44 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 132.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 162.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.66 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 20.33 per 90
Data updated