Daniel Mosquera
Viewing
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-262Assists0.30 per 90
2025-266.38Average ratingHellas Verona2025-2622Appearances598 minutes
2025-260.67Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.67
Latest€1.7mMarket valueForward
2024-255Goals0.33 per 90
2024-251Assists0.07 per 90
2024-256.80Average ratingHellas Verona2024-2535Appearances1,363 minutes
2024-256.63Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.63
Latest€1.7mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
31% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
16 Shots0 Goals0.70xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-20 | Sassuolo | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Cagliari | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-31 | Cagliari | 59' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-11 | Lazio | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Torino | 69' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Torino | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-14 | Fiorentina | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-14 | Fiorentina | 21' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atalanta | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atalanta | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atalanta | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | Genoa | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Genoa | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-23 | Parma | 72' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-29 | Como | 90+5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-03 | Sassuolo | 90+1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-25 | Empoli | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-18 | Como | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-05-18 | Como | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-11 | Lecce | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-28 | Cagliari | 52' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-28 | Cagliari | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-28 | Cagliari | 38' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-19 | AS Roma | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-19 | AS Roma | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-19 | AS Roma | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-19 | AS Roma | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-04-13 | Genoa | 78' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-04-13 | Genoa | 59' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-13 | Genoa | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Genoa | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-04-06 | Torino | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-06 | Torino | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-06 | Torino | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | Torino | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-06 | Torino | 16' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-04-06 | Torino | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-31 | Parma | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-31 | Parma | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-31 | Parma | 1' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-03-31 | Parma | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-15 | Udinese | 17' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-09 | Bologna | 80' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.85 |
| 2025-03-09 | Bologna | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-02-15 | AC Milan | 80' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-08 | Atalanta | 81' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-02-08 | Atalanta | 75' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-08 | Atalanta | 58' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Monza | 70' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-01 | Monza | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-27 | Venezia | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-04 | Udinese | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-01-04 | Udinese | 59' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2024-12-30 | Bologna | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-12-15 | Parma | 75' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-12-08 | Empoli | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-12-08 | Empoli | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-23 | Inter | 35' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-10 | Fiorentina | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-29 | Lecce | 90+6' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-21 | Monza | 28' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-04 | Venezia | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-04 | Venezia | 20' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2024-10-04 | Venezia | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-29 | Como | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-20 | Torino | 90+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-09-20 | Torino | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-16 | Lazio | 78' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-26 | Juventus | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-26 | Juventus | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-18 | SSC Napoli | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.71 |
| 2024-08-18 | SSC Napoli | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-18 | SSC Napoli | 75' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 22 | 598 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.38 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 35 | 1,363 | 5 | 1 | 6.63 | 6.80 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Colombia | Atlético Bucaramanga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League Primera A, Apertura | Atlético Bucaramanga | 26 | 1,876 | 7 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | League Primera A 2023, Apertura | América de Cali | 19 | 256 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022 | League Primera A, Apertura | América de Cali | 10 | 285 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | América de Cali | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Daniel Mosquera historical transfers
- 2024-07-04América de Cali to Hellas Verona990k €
- 2024-01-01América de Cali to Atlético BucaramangaLoan
- 2022-01-19Universidad Central to América de CaliTransfer
- 2021-02-01Llaneros FC to Universidad CentralTransfer
- 2020-01-16Barranquilla FC to Llaneros FCTransfer
- 2018-01-01Unknown to Barranquilla FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.75 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 50.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.320.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23335.07 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8612.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 162.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8612.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.30 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 20.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 213.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 345.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 172.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 223.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 573.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 161.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 150.99 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.890.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.13 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 70.46 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 6.680.44 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.53 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56237.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22915.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 161.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15610.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 171.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 432.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17311.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 20.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.66 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 543.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 1238.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 815.35 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 442.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated