Luka Sučić
Viewing
2026-276.99Average ratingReal Sociedad
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-273Goals0.42 per 90
2026-278Appearances641 minutes
2026-270.96Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.04
Latest€10.9mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.75Average ratingReal Sociedad
2025-261Assists0.09 per 90
2025-263Goals0.27 per 90
2025-2622Appearances1,018 minutes
2025-261.94Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.06
Latest€10.9mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.89Average ratingReal Sociedad
2024-251Assists0.05 per 90
2024-251Goals0.05 per 90
2024-2529Appearances1,797 minutes
2024-253.24Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.24
Latest€10.9mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
15 Shots3 Goals0.96xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Valencia | 26' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-20 | Valencia | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-13 | Atlético Madrid | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Atlético Madrid | 34' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-07 | Elche | 90' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-07 | Elche | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-07 | Elche | 15' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-07 | Elche | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-03 | Celta Vigo | 90+1' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-03 | Celta Vigo | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-26 | Real Madrid | 78' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-26 | Real Madrid | 44' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Betis | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Betis | 68' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-05-23 | Espanyol | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-23 | Espanyol | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-05-23 | Espanyol | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-14 | Girona FC | 19' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-11 | Deportivo Alavés | 81' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Deportivo Alavés | 41' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Deportivo Alavés | 14' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | Levante UD | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | 47' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-15 | Osasuna | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | 45+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-28 | Mallorca | 74' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | 24' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-01-25 | Celta Vigo | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-25 | Celta Vigo | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-09 | Getafe | 61' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | 56' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-24 | Real Madrid | 42' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-24 | Real Madrid | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-13 | Celta Vigo | 86' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-10 | Atlético Madrid | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-04 | Athletic Club | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-04 | Athletic Club | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-20 | Villarreal | 45' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-04-12 | Mallorca | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-16 | Real Betis | 44' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Real Betis | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-09 | Espanyol | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-09 | Espanyol | 34' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-09 | Espanyol | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.68 |
| 2025-02-02 | Osasuna | 51' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-19 | Valencia | 80' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-13 | Villarreal | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-13 | Villarreal | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-15 | UD Las Palmas | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-15 | UD Las Palmas | 79' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-15 | UD Las Palmas | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-15 | UD Las Palmas | 2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-08 | Leganés | 36' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.65 |
| 2024-12-08 | Leganés | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-24 | Athletic Club | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-10 | FC Barcelona | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-03 | Sevilla | 45+1' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-27 | Osasuna | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-27 | Osasuna | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-27 | Osasuna | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 45' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-06 | Atlético Madrid | 84' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-06 | Atlético Madrid | 72' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Valladolid | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-17 | Mallorca | 90' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-17 | Mallorca | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-09-17 | Mallorca | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-17 | Mallorca | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-14 | Real Madrid | 46' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-09-14 | Real Madrid | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-14 | Real Madrid | 25' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-14 | Real Madrid | 3' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Sociedad | 8 | 641 | 3 | 0 | 0.96 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Sociedad | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Croatia | 2 | 109 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Sociedad | 5 | 374 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Croatia | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Croatia | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Real Sociedad | 22 | 1,018 | 3 | 1 | 1.94 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad | 6 | 332 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Real Sociedad | 35 | 1,019 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Real Sociedad | 29 | 1,797 | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 6 | 237 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Croatia | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad | 6 | 310 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad | 10 | 382 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Real Sociedad | 32 | 1,811 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Croatia | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 390 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Croatia | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 400 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Croatia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Croatia | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 697 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
Luka Sučić historical transfers
- 2024-08-02Red Bull Salzburg to Real Sociedad10M €
- 2024-08-01Red Bull Salzburg to Real SociedadTransfer
- 2020-08-01FC Liefering to Red Bull SalzburgTransfer
- 2019-07-01Unknown to FC LieferingTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.84 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 40.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.54 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.170.16 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.28 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.14 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.480.35 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35149.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24133.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 162.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15221.34 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13318.67 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 121.68 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 598.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.56 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 30.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 253.51 per 90
- Duels won
- 192.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.14 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 232.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 70.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.80 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.530.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 63756.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36832.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 343.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 141.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Dispossessed
- 161.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14612.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.71 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 50.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 141.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 423.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 554.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 161.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 432.15 per 90
- Shots on target
- 110.55 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 180.90 per 90
- Key passes
- 251.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.170.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 70.35 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.20 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.730.09 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 30.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 116358.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72436.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 321.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 251.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 51%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 42021.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 160.80 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 331.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23111.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.90 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 150.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.75 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1095.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 914.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 261.30 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated