Romano Floriani Mussolini
Viewing
2026-276.92Average ratingLazio
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances493 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
Latest€2.6mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.54Average ratingCremonese
2025-261Assists0.08 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,169 minutes
2025-260.29Expected goals
Latest€2.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Lazio | Monza | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-10-11 | Lazio | Monza | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-24 | Lazio | Bologna | 58' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Cremonese | Cagliari | 23' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Cremonese | Inter | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-08 | Cremonese | Cagliari | 64' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Cremonese | Atalanta | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Lazio | 6 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lazio | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Cremonese | 28 | 1,169 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.54 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Juve Stabia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pescara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Lazio | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Lazio | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lazio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Serie A | Lazio | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 50.91 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.290.05 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.18 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 33460.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20437.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11621.18 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7613.87 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 112.01 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5710.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 71.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 112.01 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.73 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 213.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 224.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 10.08 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.730.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54341.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21616.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 90.69 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17013.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 60.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 362.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 352.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 594.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 231.77 per 90
- Aerial success
- 49%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated