Enrico Delprato
Viewing
2026-276.62Average ratingParma
2026-276Appearances540 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€6.6mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.74Average ratingParma
2025-2635Appearances2,953 minutes
2025-262Goals0.06 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€6.6mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.97Average ratingParma
2024-2534Appearances2,946 minutes
2024-254Goals0.12 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€6.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.09xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Inter | 26' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-06 | Monza | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-22 | Cagliari | 88' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Cagliari | 11' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Como | 90' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Pisa | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lazio | 15' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-27 | Cagliari | 41' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-07 | Inter | 51' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-08 | Pisa | 83' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | AC Milan | 62' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.42 |
| 2025-11-08 | AC Milan | 57' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.38 |
| 2025-11-08 | AC Milan | 53' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-11-08 | AC Milan | 39' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bologna | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Como | 81' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-04 | Lecce | 90+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-04 | Lecce | 54' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | 45+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | 31' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-21 | Cremonese | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Atalanta | 85' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Fiorentina | 90' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-13 | Fiorentina | 27' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-26 | AC Milan | 80' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.92 |
| 2025-01-19 | Venezia | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-19 | Venezia | 16' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-12 | Genoa | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-15 | Hellas Verona | 49' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lazio | 90+1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lazio | 25' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-30 | Juventus | 3' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 16' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-16 | Udinese | 2' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Parma | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 35 | 2,953 | 2 | 0 | 2.17 | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 34 | 2,946 | 4 | 0 | 2.06 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2021-22 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Reggina 1914 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | National team U19 European Ch.ship | Italy U19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coppa Italia | Atalanta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.67 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32954.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17429.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6010.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 447.33 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.33 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6210.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 111.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 152.50 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 172.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 172.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 70%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 180.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 30.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.21 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.180.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 162749.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 96229.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 471.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Dispossessed
- 50.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2397.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 240.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 1083.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 762.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 852.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 341.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 49%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 160.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 10.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.900.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.140.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 187457.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 117235.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 611.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 40712.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2638.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 190.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 1183.60 per 90
- Blocks
- 351.07 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 30.09 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 20.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1263.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 902.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 391.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated