Roy Revivo

Defender · Israel · Elche · No. 3 · Born 22 May 2003 (age 23)

2026-276.91Average ratingElche
2026-278Appearances626 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Assists0.29 per 90
Latest€4.6mMarket valueDefender

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

40% on target
33' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Valencia32' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Valencia45+3' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Rayo Vallecano38' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Celta Vigo90+2' missed · xG 0.16 · vs Real Sociedad
5 Shots0 Goals0.40xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01Valencia33'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.13
2026-11-01Valencia32'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-10-24Rayo Vallecano45+3'SavedFree kick deliveryHeader0.05
2026-10-11Celta Vigo38'BlockedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.04
2026-09-07Real Sociedad90+2'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.16

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Elche8626020.406.91
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Maccabi Tel Aviv218001—7.10
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Israel867510—6.95
2026-27League LaLiga Elche426602—6.57
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Maccabi Tel Aviv3001——
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Israel28800—6.50
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Maccabi Tel Aviv1267510—6.45
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Maccabi Tel Aviv2000——
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Israel28300—7.30
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Israel211700—6.50
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Maccabi Tel Aviv827000—6.83
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Maccabi Tel Aviv1471100—6.80
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Maccabi Tel Aviv3000——
2022National team U19 European Championship Israel U194000——

Roy Revivo historical transfers

  • 2026-09-01Maccabi Tel Aviv to Elche2.5M €
  • 2023-01-04Maccabi Tel Aviv to Hapoel JerusalemLoan
  • 2022-07-01Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 to Maccabi Tel AvivTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
50.72 per 90
Shots on target
20.29 per 90
Shooting accuracy
40%
Shots blocked
10.14 per 90
Key passes
60.86 per 90
Expected assists
0.720.10 per 90
Chances created
20.29 per 90
Big chances missed
10.14 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.160.02 per 90
Offsides
10.14 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
39757.08 per 90
Accurate passes
22532.35 per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Accurate long balls
60.86 per 90
Accurate crosses
40.58 per 90
Cross accuracy
33%
Successful dribbles
40.58 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
12217.54 per 90
Ball carries
8612.36 per 90
Progressive carries
101.44 per 90
Dispossessed
20.29 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
131.87 per 90
Possession lost
7310.50 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.43 per 90
Tackle success
75%
Interceptions
91.29 per 90
Clearances
223.16 per 90
Blocks
71.01 per 90
Ball recoveries
192.73 per 90
Duels won
243.45 per 90
Duel success
49%
Aerial duels won
60.86 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
71.01 per 90
Was fouled
101.44 per 90
Yellow cards
10.14 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated