Mikayil Faye
Viewing
2025-266.76Average ratingCremonese
2025-268Appearances250 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.2mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.70Average ratingStade Rennais
2025-261Appearances7 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.2mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.76Average ratingStade Rennais
2024-2511Appearances692 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.2mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Serie A
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.04xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-07 | Cremonese | Pisa | 43' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Cremonese | Juventus | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | Stade Rennais | RC Lens | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-15 | Stade Rennais | RC Lens | 60' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-08 | Stade Rennais | Nantes | 26' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-25 | Stade Rennais | Le Havre | 22' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-19 | Stade Rennais | Stade Brestois | 26' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | Stade Rennais | AS Monaco | 55' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Cremonese | 8 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Senegal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 11 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Senegal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Mikayil Faye historical transfers
- 2026-07-23Stade Rennais to 1. FC NürnbergLoan
- 2025-09-01Stade Rennais to CremoneseLoan
- 2024-08-25FC Barcelona to Stade Rennais10.3M €
- 2024-07-01Barcelona Atlètic to FC BarcelonaTransfer
- 2023-07-01NK Kustošija to Barcelona Atlètic1.5M €
- 2023-02-02ASC Diambars to NK KustošijaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.72 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.280.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17563.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9734.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 82.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 10.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3713.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 62.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 51.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 72.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 165.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 176.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10128.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 790.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 112.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 225.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 112.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 112.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 20.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.750.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64383.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46360.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 212.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18023.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.52 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7910.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 121.56 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 121.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 303.90 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.52 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 415.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 374.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 141.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.13 per 90
Data updated