Francisco Castillo
2026-277.00Average ratingCD Castellón
2026-271Assists0.29 per 90
2026-271Goals0.29 per 90
2026-276Appearances309 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€330kMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
36% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
11 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | Leganés | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-28 | Leganés | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Girona FC | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Girona FC | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-06 | Albacete Balompié | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-06 | Albacete Balompié | 59' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-06 | Albacete Balompié | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-06 | Albacete Balompié | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | Celta Fortuna | 9' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-23 | CE Sabadell | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-23 | CE Sabadell | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | CD Castellón | 6 | 309 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | CD Castellón | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | CD Castellón | 6 | 297 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | UD Ibiza | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Juventud Torremolinos CF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Juventud Torremolinos CF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga 2 | Albacete Balompié | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Albacete Balompié | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Francisco Castillo historical transfers
- 2026-07-03UD Ibiza to CD Castellón300k €
- 2025-07-01Juventud Torremolinos CF to UD Ibiza300k €
- 2021-07-01CD Alhaurino to Juventud Torremolinos CFFree
- 2020-08-01Atlético Albacete to CD AlhaurinoFree
- 2017-07-01Atlético Malagueño to Atlético AlbaceteTransfer
- 2016-07-01Unknown to Atlético MalagueñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 113.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 20.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 123.50 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.87 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24170.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12536.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.75 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8825.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7421.55 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 72.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 123.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 113.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6418.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 10.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 92.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 195.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.17 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated