Laurs Skjellerup
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | Sassuolo | SSC Napoli | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-10 | IFK Göteborg | Mjällby AIF | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-02 | IFK Göteborg | Kalmar FF | 90+7' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-11-02 | IFK Göteborg | Kalmar FF | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-02 | IFK Göteborg | Kalmar FF | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-02 | IFK Göteborg | Kalmar FF | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-28 | IFK Göteborg | Malmö FF | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-21 | IFK Göteborg | AIK | 87' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-10-21 | IFK Göteborg | AIK | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-10-21 | IFK Göteborg | AIK | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-21 | IFK Göteborg | AIK | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-06 | IFK Göteborg | IFK Norrköping | 87' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-10-06 | IFK Göteborg | IFK Norrköping | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-06 | IFK Göteborg | IFK Norrköping | 48' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-30 | IFK Göteborg | GAIS | 63' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-26 | IFK Göteborg | Västerås SK | 55' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-09-26 | IFK Göteborg | Västerås SK | 19' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-23 | IFK Göteborg | Halmstads BK | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-21 | IFK Göteborg | Västerås SK | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-07-21 | IFK Göteborg | Västerås SK | 4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-15 | IFK Göteborg | Hammarby IF | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-15 | IFK Göteborg | Hammarby IF | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-15 | IFK Göteborg | Hammarby IF | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-29 | IFK Göteborg | IF Brommapojkarna | 64' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-29 | IFK Göteborg | IF Brommapojkarna | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-24 | IFK Göteborg | BK Häcken | 75' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-04-24 | IFK Göteborg | BK Häcken | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-24 | IFK Göteborg | BK Häcken | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-24 | IFK Göteborg | BK Häcken | 36' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 19 | 1,218 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | Randers FC | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Laurs Skjellerup historical transfers
- 2026-02-02Sassuolo to SpeziaLoan
- 2025-01-20IFK Göteborg to Sassuolo3.4M €
- 2024-02-01Hobro to IFK Göteborg268k €
- 2022-07-12Randers Freja U19 to HobroFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 556.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 111.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 33%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 111.25 per 90
- Ball carries
- 111.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 222.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 445.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 222.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 222.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 110.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 440.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Pass accuracy
- 0%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 330.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 110.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 110.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 282.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 141.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 50.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.81 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.22 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.30 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36226.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1218.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 946.95 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.37 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 443.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1299.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 30.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.59 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 231.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 936.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 644.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated