Iñaki Peña
Viewing
2025-2655Saves3.44 per 90
2025-2666%Save percentage55 of 83 on target
2025-2628Goals conceded1.75 per 90
2025-264Clean sheets25% of matches
2025-267.26Average ratingElche2025-2616Appearances1,440 minutes
2024-2536Saves2.32 per 90
2024-2567%Save percentage36 of 54 on target
2024-2518Goals conceded1.16 per 90
2024-255Clean sheets31% of matches
2024-257.00Average ratingFC Barcelona2024-2516Appearances1,395 minutes
2023-2422Saves2.20 per 90
2023-2456%Save percentage22 of 39 on target
2023-2417Goals conceded1.70 per 90
2023-242Clean sheets20% of matches
2023-246.64Average ratingFC Barcelona2023-2410Appearances900 minutes
2022-232Saves2.54 per 90
2022-2350%Save percentage2 of 4 on target
2022-232Goals conceded2.54 per 90
2022-230Clean sheets0% of matches
2022-236.20Average ratingFC Barcelona2022-232Appearances71 minutes
Season2025-26
La Liga
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos FC | 6 | 510 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2026-27 | League Super League | Panathinaikos FC | 2 | 180 | — | — | 7.40 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Elche | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Panathinaikos FC | 4 | 90 | — | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Elche | 16 | 1,440 | 55 | 28 | 7.26 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Elche | 36 | 1,440 | — | — | 7.26 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | FC Barcelona | 16 | 1,395 | 36 | 18 | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Barcelona | 6 | 90 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 38 | 1,395 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Barcelona | 14 | 450 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League La Liga | FC Barcelona | 10 | 900 | 22 | 17 | 6.64 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Barcelona | 3 | 300 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 35 | 900 | — | — | 6.64 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Barcelona | 10 | 180 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | FC Barcelona | 2 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 6.20 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Barcelona | 5 | 210 | — | — | 6.45 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Barcelona | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 38 | 72 | — | — | 6.20 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Barcelona | 6 | 90 | — | — | 7.40 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Barcelona | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 11 | 540 | — | — | 6.53 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Galatasaray | 2 | 180 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 18 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Barcelona | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Barcelona | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 24 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Barcelona | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Barcelona | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 16 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Barcelona | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Barcelona | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 9 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Barcelona | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
Iñaki Peña historical transfers
- 2026-07-01FC Barcelona to Panathinaikos FC3M €
- 2025-08-27FC Barcelona to ElcheLoan
- 2022-01-31FC Barcelona to GalatasarayLoan
- 2022-01-30Barcelona Atlètic to FC BarcelonaTransfer
- 2018-07-01Barcelona U19 to Barcelona AtlèticTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 553.44 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 281.75 per 90
- Punches
- 20.13 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 105265.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65841.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 1187.38 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
- Expected assists
- 0.190.01 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1529.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 30.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.06 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 362.32 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 181.16 per 90
- Punches
- 70.45 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -1.20
- Saves inside the box
- 221.42 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 402.58 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 69644.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 48231.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 442.84 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1539.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 271.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 222.20 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 171.70 per 90
- Punches
- 80.80 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -3.11
- Saves inside the box
- 141.40 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.10 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 33633.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21321.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 303.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 45%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 636.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 50.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.10 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 22.54 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 22.54 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- -0.57
Distribution
- Touches
- 2936.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2025.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.54 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 50%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 810.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated