Alberto Paleari
Viewing
2025-2682Saves2.83 per 90
2025-2665%Save percentage82 of 127 on target
2025-2645Goals conceded1.55 per 90
2025-269Clean sheets31% of matches
2025-267.07Average ratingTorino2025-2629Appearances2,610 minutes
2024-254Saves4.00 per 90
2024-2557%Save percentage4 of 7 on target
2024-253Goals conceded3.00 per 90
2024-250Clean sheets0% of matches
2024-257.10Average ratingTorino2024-251Appearances90 minutes
2020-219Saves3.95 per 90
2020-2175%Save percentage9 of 12 on target
2020-213Goals conceded1.32 per 90
2020-211Clean sheets33% of matches
2020-217.00Average ratingGenoa2020-213Appearances205 minutes
Season2025-26
Serie A
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Torino | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Torino | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Torino | 29 | 2,610 | 82 | 45 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 4 | 270 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Torino | 1 | 90 | 4 | 3 | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Benevento | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.10 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Benevento | 2 | 120 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2020-21 | League Serie A | Genoa | 3 | 205 | 9 | 3 | 7.00 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 3 | 120 | — | — | 8.10 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cittadella | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cittadella | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cittadella | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cittadella | 3 | 90 | — | — | 5.60 |
Alberto Paleari historical transfers
- 2024-07-19Benevento to TorinoFree
- 2022-07-01Genoa to Benevento1.3M €
- 2021-07-17Genoa to BeneventoLoan
- 2021-07-01Cittadella to Genoa2M €
- 2020-10-04Cittadella to GenoaLoan
- 2016-07-01Giana Erminio to CittadellaTransfer
- 2015-01-11Mantova to Giana ErminioTransfer
- 2014-07-11Virtus Verona to MantovaTransfer
- 2013-07-01Tritium Calcio 1908 to Virtus VeronaTransfer
- 2012-07-18Ponte San Pietro to Tritium Calcio 1908Transfer
- 2011-07-01Milan U20 to Ponte San PietroTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 822.83 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 451.55 per 90
- Punches
- 130.45 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 120841.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60420.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 2117.28 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 41%
- Expected assists
- 0.080.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2518.66 per 90
- Clearances
- 311.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 190.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.24 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 44.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 33.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- -0.76
- Saves inside the box
- 44.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 22.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 3939.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2323.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 99.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 69%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 99.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 93.95 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 31.32 per 90
- Punches
- 20.88 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 62.63 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.44 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 9340.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4218.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 93.95 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 26%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 229.66 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.44 per 90
Data updated