Karim Dermane
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.06Average ratingTroyes2026-278Appearances624 minutes
2026-270.56Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.56
Latest€2.6mMarket valueForward
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-262Assists0.13 per 90
2025-266.72Average ratingLorient2025-2630Appearances1,362 minutes
2025-261.22Expected goals
Latest€2.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
10% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
10 Shots0 Goals0.56xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | Troyes | Toulouse | 10' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-17 | Troyes | RC Lens | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-17 | Troyes | RC Lens | 1' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-11 | Troyes | Olympique de Marseille | 56' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Troyes | Angers | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-19 | Troyes | Angers | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-06 | Troyes | RC Strasbourg | 81' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-06 | Troyes | RC Strasbourg | 73' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-06 | Troyes | RC Strasbourg | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-09-06 | Troyes | RC Strasbourg | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Lorient | Le Havre | 85' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-22 | Lorient | Nice | 45' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-22 | Lorient | Nice | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-22 | Lorient | Nice | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | Lorient | Angers | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-16 | Lorient | AS Monaco | 87' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-16 | Lorient | AS Monaco | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-07 | Lorient | Olympique Lyonnais | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Lorient | Nice | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-23 | Lorient | Nantes | 20' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | Lorient | RC Lens | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-10-29 | Lorient | Paris Saint-Germain | 19' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Lorient | Angers | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Lorient | AS Monaco | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-24 | Lorient | Stade Rennais | 23' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-17 | Lorient | Auxerre | 90+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Troyes | 8 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Togo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Lorient | 30 | 1,362 | 1 | 2 | 1.22 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Togo | 8 | 676 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Lorient | 3 | 194 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.53 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | KV Kortrijk | 15 | 1,026 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Lommel SK | 6 | 570 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Togo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 10%
- Shots blocked
- 50.72 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.72 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.14 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.100.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 40558.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25436.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 304.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14120.34 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11817.02 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 71.01 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.72 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 111.59 per 90
- Possession lost
- 659.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 152.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 81.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 588.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 415.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 142.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 20.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.06 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.050.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 81753.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46030.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 201.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 6%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Dispossessed
- 261.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18912.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.26 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 90.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 895.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 905.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 392.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated