Daniel Ask
Viewing
20256.76Average ratingÖsters IF
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
202524Appearances1,535 minutes
20250.74Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.74
Latest€455kMarket valueMidfielder
20247.05Average ratingVästerås SK
20241Assists0.06 per 90
20240Goals0.00 per 90
202418Appearances1,411 minutes
2024—Expected goals
Latest€455kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | Östers IF | Degerfors IF | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | Östers IF | IFK Göteborg | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Östers IF | Mjällby AIF | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Östers IF | Mjällby AIF | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-14 | Östers IF | IFK Värnamo | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-03 | Östers IF | IK Sirius | 57' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-07-13 | Östers IF | IF Brommapojkarna | 15' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-29 | Östers IF | Malmö FF | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-28 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-28 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-19 | Västerås SK | Malmö FF | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-05 | Västerås SK | Mjällby AIF | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-26 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 30' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-09-26 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Västerås SK | IFK Värnamo | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-31 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-26 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 87' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-17 | Västerås SK | Kalmar FF | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-28 | Västerås SK | BK Häcken | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-28 | Västerås SK | BK Häcken | 25' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-28 | Västerås SK | BK Häcken | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-21 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-14 | Västerås SK | IFK Norrköping | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Östers IF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Östers IF | 24 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Västerås SK | 18 | 1,411 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
Daniel Ask historical transfers
- 2025-01-29AaB to Östers IFFree
- 2024-07-02AaB to Västerås SKLoan
- 2024-01-01Västerås SK to AaBFree
- 2022-01-08Skövde AIK to Västerås SKFree
- 2021-01-04IF Limhamn Bunkeflo to Skövde AIKFree
- 2020-06-01No team to IF Limhamn BunkefloFree
- 2017-08-11Landskrona BoIS to IFK VärnamoTransfer
- 2017-01-01Östers IF to Landskrona BoISFree
- 2016-04-13Unknown to Östers IFFree
- 2015-01-01Limhamn Bunkeflo U19 to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.70 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 116668.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 74843.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 683.99 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.53 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 70.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21612.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 311.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 341.99 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 804.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 563.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 291.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 150.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 60.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 251.59 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.26 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 121077.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 79750.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 855.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 181.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 49631.64 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 90.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 211.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25816.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 90.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 191.21 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 684.34 per 90
- Duels won
- 372.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated