Laurent Abergel
2025-266.95Average ratingLorient
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-2628Appearances2,324 minutes
2025-260.83Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
23% on target22 Shots1 Goals0.80xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Metz | 69' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-10 | Metz | 62' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-01 | Auxerre | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Nice | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Stade Brestois | 65' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Stade Brestois | 6' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-16 | AS Monaco | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-04 | Metz | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | RC Strasbourg | 38' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-14 | RC Strasbourg | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nice | 30' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-02 | RC Lens | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | RC Lens | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-26 | Angers | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-26 | Angers | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-03 | Paris FC | 35' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-27 | AS Monaco | 22' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lille | 31' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Stade Rennais | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Stade Rennais | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Auxerre | 89+8' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Auxerre | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Laurent Abergel historical transfers
- 2026-07-02Lorient to NiceFree
- 2019-07-26Nancy to Lorient500k €
- 2017-07-06Ajaccio to Nancy600k €
- 2015-07-31Olympique de Marseille to AjaccioFree
- 2014-09-01Olympique de Marseille to AjaccioLoan
- 2013-07-01Olympique de Marseille 2 to Olympique de MarseilleTransfer
- 2011-07-01Olympique de Marseille U19 to Olympique de Marseille 2Transfer
- 2011-07-01Olympique de Marseille U19 to Olympique de Marseille IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 220.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 23%
- Shots blocked
- 90.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 150.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.010.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 194575.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 147257.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 1084.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 120.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2539.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 271.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 451.74 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1274.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 903.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 240.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.05 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC