Jonathan Silva
Viewing
2020-216.47Average ratingUD Las Palmas
2020-2112Appearances844 minutes
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€430kMarket valueDefender
2019-206.65Average ratingAlmería
2019-2022Appearances1,260 minutes
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-201Assists0.07 per 90
Latest€430kMarket valueDefender
Season2020-21
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | League Brasileiro Serie B | Ituano | 6 | 111 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Ituano | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2023 | League Brasileiro Série B | Ituano | 4 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Botafogo | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.90 |
| 2021 | League Brasileiro Série B | Botafogo | 16 | 300 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda División | UD Las Palmas | 12 | 844 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga 2 | UD Las Palmas | 29 | 844 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | UD Las Palmas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Segunda División | Almería | 22 | 1,260 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 31 | 1,266 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Botafogo | 6 | 152 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Botafogo | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2019 | League Brasileirão Série A | Botafogo | 11 | 368 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018 | League Brasileirão Série A | Botafogo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jonathan Silva historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Torino to MantovaLoan
- 2025-07-06Getafe to Johor Darul Ta'zimFree
- 2025-07-03Torino to PadovaLoan
- 2024-08-31Getafe to Pafos FCLoan
- 2024-07-20Torino U20 to FC CrotoneLoan
- 2023-08-10Getafe to Albacete BalompiéLoan
- 2022-07-26Getafe to GranadaLoan
- 2021-08-31Leganés to Getafe2.5M €
- 2019-07-01Sporting CP to Leganés2.7M €
- 2018-07-27Sporting CP to LeganésLoan
- 2018-01-31Sporting CP to AS RomaLoan
- 2016-01-01Sporting CP to Boca JuniorsLoan
- 2014-08-08Estudiantes de La Plata to Sporting CP2.5M €
- 2012-07-01Estudiantes de La Plata U20 to Estudiantes de La PlataTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 50.53 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 45848.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18619.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 778.21 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12213.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.07 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 151.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 121.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 414.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 414.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.64 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.07 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 75453.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32523.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 211.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1319.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.71 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 130.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19213.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 82%
- Interceptions
- 90.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.43 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 684.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 775.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 261.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated