Florian Miguel

Defender · France · Metz · No. 3 · Born 1 Sep 1996 (age 30)

2026-276.74Average ratingMetz
2026-278Appearances600 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.15 per 90
Latest€1.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

90+1' missed · vs Red Star FC · for Metz39' blocked · vs Rodez AF · for Metz3' saved · vs Rodez AF · for Metz53' missed · vs Annecy FC · for Metz90+1' missed · vs Grenoble Foot 38 · for Metz45+2' saved · vs Guingamp · for Metz28' saved · vs Guingamp · for Metz
7 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 7 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-14MetzRed Star FC90+1'Off targetOpen playLeft foot—
2026-09-05MetzRodez AF39'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot—
2026-09-05MetzRodez AF3'SavedFrom cornerLeft foot—
2026-08-29MetzAnnecy FC53'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot—
2026-08-14MetzGrenoble Foot 3890+1'Off targetOpen playRight foot—
2026-08-08MetzGuingamp45+2'SavedOpen playLeft foot—
2026-08-08MetzGuingamp28'SavedOpen playLeft foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 2 Metz860001—6.74
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Metz4000——
2025-26League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol403,489231.356.92
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol403,48823—6.92
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol4000——
2024-25League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol393,184012.556.88
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol413,18401—6.88
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol19010——
2023-24League Pro League Oud-Heverlee Leuven341,87611—6.77
2022-23League Segunda División Huesca373,20311—6.78
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Huesca393,20211—6.78
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Huesca1000——
2021-22League Segunda División Huesca412,97621—6.83
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Huesca412,97921—6.83
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Huesca2000——
2020-21League Ligue 1 Nîmes Olympique211,53800—6.73
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Nîmes Olympique1000——
2019-20League Ligue 1 Nîmes Olympique242,06010—6.58
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Nîmes Olympique2000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 Nîmes Olympique131,11701—6.75
2017-18League Ligue 2 Tours FC312,71041—6.69
2016-17League Ligue 2 Tours FC301,98042—6.78
2015-16League Ligue 2 Tours FC8000——
2014-15League Ligue 2 Tours FC12000——
2014-15Cup Coupe de France Tours FC1000——

Florian Miguel historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
71.05 per 90
Shots on target
30.45 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
10.15 per 90
Key passes
111.65 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
44867.20 per 90
Accurate passes
17726.55 per 90
Pass accuracy
73%
Accurate long balls
172.55 per 90
Accurate crosses
111.65 per 90
Cross accuracy
31%
Successful dribbles
10.15 per 90
Dribble success
25%
Passes in the opposition half
8913.35 per 90
Ball carries
9213.80 per 90
Progressive carries
30.45 per 90
Dispossessed
50.75 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
71.05 per 90
Possession lost
12518.75 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.75 per 90
Tackle success
83%
Interceptions
60.90 per 90
Clearances
162.40 per 90
Blocks
40.60 per 90
Ball recoveries
131.95 per 90
Duels won
345.10 per 90
Duel success
49%
Aerial duels won
91.35 per 90
Aerial success
45%

Discipline

Fouls committed
131.95 per 90
Was fouled
182.70 per 90
Yellow cards
20.30 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated