Salvador Agra
Viewing
2018-196.48Average ratingCádiz
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-196Appearances265 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€73kMarket valueMidfielder
2017-186.68Average ratingGranada
2017-181Assists0.12 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1814Appearances780 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€73kMarket valueMidfielder
2012-13—Average ratingReal Betis
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
2012-131Goals0.29 per 90
2012-138Appearances310 minutes
2012-13—Expected goals
Latest€73kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2018-19
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Leixões SC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Leixões SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Leixões SC | 32 | 2,240 | 5 | 5 | — | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Boavista | 32 | 2,738 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Boavista | 31 | 2,479 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Boavista | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Boavista | 31 | 1,670 | 3 | 4 | — | 6.83 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Tondela | 6 | 138 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.53 |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Tondela | 32 | 2,623 | 6 | 4 | — | 7.03 |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | Tondela | 31 | 2,267 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.85 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Puchar Polski | Legia Warszawa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Legia Warszawa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ekstraklasa | Legia Warszawa | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Cádiz | 6 | 265 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Cádiz | 15 | 265 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cádiz | 4 | 164 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2018-19 | League Ekstraklasa | Legia Warszawa | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Granada | 14 | 780 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Taça de Portugal | CD Aves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Granada | 15 | 780 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2017-18 | League Primeira Liga | CD Aves | 18 | 1,414 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.78 |
| 2016-17 | League Primeira Liga | CD Nacional | 32 | 2,533 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.78 |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | CD Nacional | 33 | 1,210 | 8 | 8 | — | 7.12 |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 32 | 28 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | Académica Coimbra | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 8 | 310 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | ACR Siena 1904 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Real Betis | 11 | 572 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Primeira Liga | SC Olhanense | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Salvador Agra historical transfers
- 2025-07-14Boavista to Leixões SCFree
- 2022-07-01Tondela to BoavistaFree
- 2020-08-14Legia Warszawa to TondelaFree
- 2019-01-05Benfica to Legia Warszawa500k €
- 2018-07-20Benfica to CádizLoan
- 2018-01-31Benfica to GranadaLoan
- 2017-07-11Benfica to CD AvesLoan
- 2017-07-02CD Nacional to BenficaTransfer
- 2015-07-29Real Betis to CD NacionalFree
- 2014-07-01Real Betis to Sporting BragaLoan
- 2014-01-11Real Betis to Académica CoimbraLoan
- 2013-07-15Real Betis to Sporting BragaLoan
- 2013-01-23Real Betis to ACR Siena 1904Loan
- 2012-07-01SC Olhanense to Real Betis300k €
- 2011-07-01Varzim SC to SC OlhanenseFree
- 2010-07-01Varzim Sport Club U19 to Varzim SCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.36 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.68 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12843.47 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4013.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 41.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 17%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3210.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 82.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6321.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 10.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 144.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 72.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 28%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 222.54 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.81 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38043.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15017.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 202.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13315.35 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 151.73 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 151.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14917.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 50.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 333.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 273.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.12 per 90
- Aerial success
- 10%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.58 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated