Alberto Moleiro

Midfielder · Spain · Villarreal · No. 10 · Born 30 Sep 2003 (age 23)

2026-277.11Average ratingVillarreal
2026-274Assists0.54 per 90
2026-272Goals0.27 per 90
2026-2711Appearances671 minutes
2026-273.19Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.19
Latest€54.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

39% on target
74' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Valencia · for Villarreal66' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Valencia · for Villarreal57' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs Elche · for Villarreal45+1' blocked · xG 0.18 · vs Elche · for Villarreal11' blocked · xG 0.24 · vs Elche · for Villarreal1' saved · xG 0.58 · vs Elche · for Villarreal58' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Real Madrid · for Villarreal24' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Real Madrid · for Villarreal33' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Levante UD · for Villarreal28' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Levante UD · for Villarreal45+5' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Málaga CF · for Villarreal39' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Málaga CF · for Villarreal79' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs Real Betis · for Villarreal58' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Real Betis · for Villarreal47' saved · xG 0.16 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Villarreal38' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Villarreal54' goal · xG 0.82 · vs Levante UD · for Villarreal40' goal · xG 0.40 · vs Málaga CF · for Villarreal
18 Shots2 Goals3.17xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-24VillarrealValencia74'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.14
2026-10-24VillarrealValencia66'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-17VillarrealElche57'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-10-17VillarrealElche45+1'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.18
2026-10-17VillarrealElche11'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.24
2026-10-17VillarrealElche1'SavedOpen playRight foot0.58
2026-10-10VillarrealReal Madrid58'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-10-10VillarrealReal Madrid24'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-09-20VillarrealLevante UD54'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.82
2026-09-20VillarrealLevante UD33'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-20VillarrealLevante UD28'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-17VillarrealMálaga CF45+5'SavedDirect free kickRight foot0.04
2026-09-17VillarrealMálaga CF40'GoalOpen playRight foot0.40
2026-09-17VillarrealMálaga CF39'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-09-14VillarrealReal Betis79'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-09-14VillarrealReal Betis58'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-05VillarrealDeportivo de A Coruña47'SavedOpen playRight foot0.16
2026-09-05VillarrealDeportivo de A Coruña38'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Villarreal11671243.197.11
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Villarreal412700—6.55
2026-27League LaLiga Villarreal420601—6.90
2025-26League La Liga Villarreal372,4921055.846.86
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal39000—5.40
2025-26League LaLiga Villarreal382,490105—6.86
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Villarreal824700—6.56
2024-25League La Liga UD Las Palmas352,727615.486.81
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey UD Las Palmas24400—6.30
2024-25League LaLiga UD Las Palmas362,72761—6.81
2023-24League La Liga UD Las Palmas281,809331.976.81
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey UD Las Palmas39811—7.57
2023-24League LaLiga UD Las Palmas281,80733—6.81
2022-23League Segunda División UD Las Palmas402,70608—6.81
2022-23League LaLiga 2 UD Las Palmas412,70608—6.81
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey UD Las Palmas27500—6.60
2021-22League Segunda División UD Las Palmas351,90831—6.65
2021-22League LaLiga 2 UD Las Palmas392,05931—6.66
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey UD Las Palmas1000——
2020-21League LaLiga 2 UD Las Palmas7000——

Alberto Moleiro historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01UD Las Palmas to Villarreal16M €
  • 2021-07-01Las Palmas U19 to UD Las PalmasTransfer
  • 2021-07-01Las Palmas U19 to Las PalmasTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
182.41 per 90
Shots on target
81.07 per 90
Shooting accuracy
44%
Shots blocked
40.54 per 90
Key passes
253.35 per 90
Expected assists
2.210.30 per 90
Chances created
50.67 per 90
Big chances missed
40.54 per 90
Expected goals on target
3.420.46 per 90
Offsides
20.27 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
45661.16 per 90
Accurate passes
28137.69 per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Accurate long balls
40.54 per 90
Accurate crosses
121.61 per 90
Cross accuracy
34%
Successful dribbles
91.21 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
23231.12 per 90
Ball carries
15921.33 per 90
Progressive carries
304.02 per 90
Dispossessed
101.34 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
141.88 per 90
Possession lost
9913.28 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.67 per 90
Tackle success
63%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
20.27 per 90
Blocks
10.13 per 90
Ball recoveries
162.15 per 90
Duels won
212.82 per 90
Duel success
39%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%

Discipline

Fouls committed
50.67 per 90
Was fouled
40.54 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated