Augusto Batalla
Viewing
2026-273Saves1.80 per 90
2026-2760%Save percentage3 of 5 on target
2026-272Goals conceded1.20 per 90
2026-271Clean sheets50% of matches
2026-277.00Average ratingRayo Vallecano2026-272Appearances150 minutes
2025-2691Saves2.76 per 90
2025-2672%Save percentage91 of 127 on target
2025-2636Goals conceded1.09 per 90
2025-2611Clean sheets33% of matches
2025-266.99Average ratingRayo Vallecano2025-2633Appearances2,970 minutes
2024-2596Saves3.00 per 90
2024-2571%Save percentage96 of 135 on target
2024-2539Goals conceded1.22 per 90
2024-258Clean sheets25% of matches
2024-257.09Average ratingRayo Vallecano2024-2532Appearances2,880 minutes
2023-2459Saves3.47 per 90
2023-2468%Save percentage59 of 87 on target
2023-2428Goals conceded1.65 per 90
2023-243Clean sheets18% of matches
2023-247.08Average ratingGranada2023-2417Appearances1,530 minutes
Season2026-27
La Liga
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 150 | 3 | 2 | 7.00 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 162 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 33 | 2,970 | 91 | 36 | 6.99 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Rayo Vallecano | 15 | 1,350 | — | — | 7.09 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 37 | 2,970 | — | — | 6.99 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 32 | 2,880 | 96 | 39 | 7.09 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 35 | 2,880 | — | — | 7.09 |
| 2023-24 | League La Liga | Granada | 17 | 1,530 | 59 | 28 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | League Liga Profesional | San Lorenzo | 24 | 1,980 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Granada | 20 | 1,530 | — | — | 7.08 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | San Lorenzo | 10 | 900 | — | — | 6.93 |
| 2022 | League Liga Profesional | San Lorenzo | 27 | 1,620 | — | — | 6.92 |
| 2021 | League Superliga | San Lorenzo | 21 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Unión La Calera | 4 | 360 | — | — | 7.18 |
| 2018-19 | League Superliga | Tigre | 11 | 816 | — | — | 6.43 |
| 2018 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Atlético Tucumán | 5 | 416 | — | — | 6.78 |
| 2017-18 | League Superliga | River Plate | 8 | 270 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | League Superliga | Atlético Tucumán | 13 | 1,127 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2017 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 12 | 90 | — | — | 7.40 |
| 2016 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 12 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 29 | 1,890 | — | — | 6.93 |
| 2016 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 9 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
Augusto Batalla historical transfers
- 2025-07-01River Plate to Rayo Vallecano1.6M €
- 2024-08-23River Plate to Rayo VallecanoLoan
- 2024-01-03River Plate to GranadaLoan
- 2021-07-26River Plate to San LorenzoLoan
- 2020-01-10River Plate to O'HigginsLoan
- 2019-01-10River Plate to Unión La CaleraLoan
- 2018-08-08River Plate to TigreLoan
- 2018-01-05River Plate to Atlético TucumánLoan
- 2014-07-01River Plate Reserve to River PlateTransfer
- 2013-07-01River Plate U20 to River Plate ReserveTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 31.80 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 21.20 per 90
- Punches
- 10.60 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -0.20
- Saves inside the box
- 10.60 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.60 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 7846.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3319.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 106.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 32%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1911.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 912.76 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 361.09 per 90
- Punches
- 70.21 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 152346.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78923.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 2928.85 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
- Expected assists
- 0.110.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2938.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 180.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.12 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 963.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 391.22 per 90
- Punches
- 110.34 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 1.430.04 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 642.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 160.50 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 136142.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65920.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 2126.63 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
- Expected assists
- 0.070.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2868.94 per 90
- Clearances
- 260.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 270.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.19 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 593.47 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 281.65 per 90
- Punches
- 50.29 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -4.95
- Saves inside the box
- 422.47 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 80.47 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.06 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 80047.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36821.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 1498.76 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
- Expected assists
- 0.070.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 17910.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 80.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.12 per 90
Data updated