Dylan Ourega
Viewing
2025-266.78Average ratingGuingamp
2025-2618Appearances1,087 minutes
2025-261Goals0.08 per 90
2025-263Assists0.25 per 90
Latest€1.1mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.93Average ratingGuingamp
2024-259Appearances661 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
15% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
13 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-03 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Rodez AF | 68' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Rodez AF | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Annecy FC | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Amiens SC | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-08 | Pau FC | 2' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-31 | Stade Lavallois | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-31 | Stade Lavallois | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-17 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 11' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | Saint-Étienne | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Bastia | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Stade de Reims | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-02-21 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 76' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-02-15 | Metz | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-02-08 | Ajaccio | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 7 | 598 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 18 | 1,087 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Guingamp | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | League Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 8 | 413 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.81 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 9 | 661 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Guingamp | 4 | 326 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.15 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.08 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 15%
- Shots blocked
- 50.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.75 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.41 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 76663.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32827.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.75 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12510.35 per 90
- Ball carries
- 846.95 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.58 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 252.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21217.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 221.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 131.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 211.74 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 403.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 786.46 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 322.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.54 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 51770.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23932.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.41 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10914.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.14 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 111.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11315.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 172.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 91.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 283.81 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 334.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 486.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated