Cyril Ngonge
2025-261Goals0.09 per 90
2025-261Assists0.09 per 90
2025-266.67Average ratingTorino2025-2620Appearances1,013 minutes
2025-261.92Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.92
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
46% on target39 Shots1 Goals2.28xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | Espanyol | Levante UD | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | Rayo Vallecano | 89+8' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | Rayo Vallecano | 89' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Espanyol | Real Betis | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Espanyol | Getafe | 1' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-09 | Espanyol | Real Oviedo | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-09 | Espanyol | Real Oviedo | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-09 | Espanyol | Real Oviedo | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-21 | Espanyol | Atlético Madrid | 69' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-09 | Espanyol | Villarreal | 89+3' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-09 | Espanyol | Villarreal | 89' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | Pisa | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | Pisa | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | Pisa | 50' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Torino | Bologna | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Torino | Genoa | 74' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Torino | Genoa | 70' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.37 |
| 2025-10-04 | Torino | Lazio | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | Torino | Lazio | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-04 | Torino | Lazio | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Torino | Lazio | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | Parma | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | Parma | 21' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | Parma | 16' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | Torino | Fiorentina | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-25 | Torino | Inter | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-25 | Torino | Inter | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-01 | SSC Napoli | Inter | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-25 | SSC Napoli | Juventus | 89+6' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-12 | SSC Napoli | Hellas Verona | 85' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-03 | SSC Napoli | Atalanta | 84' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-03 | SSC Napoli | Atalanta | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | SSC Napoli | Lecce | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | SSC Napoli | Lecce | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-26 | SSC Napoli | Lecce | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-10-26 | SSC Napoli | Lecce | 13' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-26 | SSC Napoli | Lecce | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-18 | SSC Napoli | Hellas Verona | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-18 | SSC Napoli | Hellas Verona | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Cyril Ngonge historical transfers
- 2026-01-31SSC Napoli to EspanyolLoan
- 2025-07-24SSC Napoli to TorinoLoan
- 2024-01-19Hellas Verona to SSC Napoli20M €
- 2023-01-19FC Groningen to Hellas Verona550k €
- 2021-07-02RKC Waalwijk to FC Groningen200k €
- 2020-09-01Club Brugge KV to RKC WaalwijkFree
- 2019-09-01Club Brugge KV to Jong PSV EindhovenLoan
- 2019-07-01Club NXT U23 to Club Brugge KVTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 242.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 121.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 50.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.610.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48142.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17615.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Dispossessed
- 191.69 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16915.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 36%
- Interceptions
- 20.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 363.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 665.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC