Mathys de Carvalho
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances69 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.80Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2611Appearances290 minutes
2025-260.44Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-14 | Le Havre | 77' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-12-14 | Le Havre | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-07 | Lorient | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nantes | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Auxerre | 90+3' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-29 | Paris FC | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-19 | Angers | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Olympique Lyonnais | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympique Lyonnais | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 11 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique Lyonnais | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 10 | 552 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.21 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3849.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2330.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 810.43 per 90
- Ball carries
- 911.74 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 67.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.30 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.30 per 90
- Blocks
- 11.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 33.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 11.30 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 72.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 10.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25177.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18055.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 123.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 41.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 257.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 51.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 72.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 144.34 per 90
- Duels won
- 185.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated