N'Tamon Elie Ahouonon
Viewing
2026-276.99Average ratingStade de Reims
2026-279Appearances810 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.9mMarket valueDefender
2025-267.07Average ratingStade de Reims
2025-2615Appearances1,176 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Nantes | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Montpellier | 90+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Guingamp | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-24 | Annecy FC | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-14 | USL Dunkerque | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Clermont Foot | 90+6' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-10 | Stade Lavallois | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-04 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-04 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-21 | Guingamp | 76' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-11-01 | USL Dunkerque | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Clermont Foot | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Clermont Foot | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Clermont Foot | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Saint-Étienne | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Saint-Étienne | 47' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Saint-Étienne | 25' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-13 | Annecy FC | 79' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-13 | Annecy FC | 18' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Stade de Reims | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.99 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Stade de Reims | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Stade de Reims | 15 | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.67 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade de Reims | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 28 | 1,882 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.08 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | — | 5.80 |
N'Tamon Elie Ahouonon historical transfers
- 2025-08-27Torreense to Stade de Reims2M €
- 2024-07-01Torreense U23 to TorreenseTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 62469.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 43948.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 364.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10711.89 per 90
- Ball carries
- 19021.11 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.44 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 687.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 88%
- Interceptions
- 131.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 606.67 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 273.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 353.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 141.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.11 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 40.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.08 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 103379.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 71054.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 413.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 86%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 26320.13 per 90
- Ball carries
- 19615.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 90.69 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.15 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1178.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 141.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 765.82 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 453.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 775.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 312.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.08 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated