Juanpe

Defender · Spain · Atlético San Luis · Born 30 Apr 1991 (age 35)

2024-256.80Average ratingGirona FC
2024-2512Appearances725 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2024-25
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
37' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Real Valladolid86' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Rayo Vallecano
2 Shots0 Goals0.07xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2025-05-13Real Valladolid37'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.04
2025-01-26Rayo Vallecano86'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Atlético San Luis1000——
2026League Liga MX, Apertura Atlético San Luis4100——
2025-26League Liga MX, Clausura Atlético San Luis171,00300—6.62
2025-26League Liga MX, Apertura Atlético San Luis1293100—6.48
2024-25League La Liga Girona FC12725000.076.80
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC221000—7.85
2024-25League LaLiga Girona FC3873900—6.80
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Girona FC838911—7.00
2023-24League La Liga Girona FC17738000.196.73
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC431500—6.97
2023-24League LaLiga Girona FC3674800—6.73
2022-23League La Liga Girona FC191,429100.456.60
2022-23League LaLiga Girona FC301,42710—6.60
2021-22League Segunda División Girona FC383,31621—6.98
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Girona FC423,65022—6.97
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC312200—6.80
2020-21League Segunda División Girona FC151,13421—7.01
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Girona FC221,49421—7.01
2019-20League Segunda División Girona FC332,88001—6.77
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Girona FC403,24001—6.78
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC3000——
2018-19League La Liga Girona FC332,76800—6.80
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC322500—6.57
2018-19League LaLiga Girona FC342,76900—6.80
2017-18League La Liga Girona FC353,06451—6.84
2017-18League LaLiga Girona FC373,06451—6.84
2016-17League Segunda División Girona FC342,99721—7.07
2016-17League Segunda Division Girona FC363,01521—7.07
2015-16League Segunda División Real Valladolid332,71300—6.88
2015-16League Segunda Division Real Valladolid382,71300—6.88
2014-15League Segunda Division Real Racing Club20001——
2013-14Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club1000——

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.25 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
30.37 per 90
Expected assists
0.090.01 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
68585.03 per 90
Accurate passes
50262.32 per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Accurate long balls
425.21 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
14518.00 per 90
Dispossessed
10.12 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.37 per 90
Possession lost
789.68 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.62 per 90
Tackle success
63%
Interceptions
80.99 per 90
Clearances
566.95 per 90
Blocks
101.24 per 90
Ball recoveries
222.73 per 90
Duels won
354.34 per 90
Duel success
69%
Aerial duels won
253.10 per 90
Aerial success
71%
Errors leading to a shot
10.12 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
40.50 per 90
Was fouled
20.25 per 90
Yellow cards
20.25 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated