Abel Aguilar
Viewing
2014-15—Average ratingToulouse
2014-150Assists0.00 per 90
2014-150Goals0.00 per 90
2014-1521Appearances1,661 minutes
2014-15—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2013-147.00Average ratingToulouse
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
2013-141Goals0.04 per 90
2013-1428Appearances2,451 minutes
2013-14—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2012-13—Average ratingDeportivo de A Coruña
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
2012-133Goals0.12 per 90
2012-1327Appearances2,336 minutes
2012-13—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2014-15
Ligue 1
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | League Primera A | Unión Magdalena | 23 | 1,785 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2018 | League Primera A | Deportivo Cali | 14 | 1,009 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Colombia | 11 | 617 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup | Colombia | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2018 | League Major League Soccer | FC Dallas | 7 | 131 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Deportivo Cali | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2017 | League Primera A | Deportivo Cali | 18 | 1,161 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.86 |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Deportivo Cali | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | B-SAD | 9 | 660 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 21 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Colombia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup | Colombia | 5 | 238 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.13 |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 28 | 2,451 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2013 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 27 | 2,336 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Deportivo de A Coruña | 28 | 2,336 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 864.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 512.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 221.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 180.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 40.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 110.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 88%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 50.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 953.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 672.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 371.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 190.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 40.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 110.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 60.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 80%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 130.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated