Amine Sbai

Midfielder · Morocco · Angers · No. 10 · Born 5 Nov 2000 (age 26)

2026-277.27Average ratingAngers
2026-271Assists0.12 per 90
2026-271Goals0.12 per 90
2026-279Appearances774 minutes
2026-271.54Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.54
Latest€3.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

24% on target
68' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Olympique Lyonnais43' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique Lyonnais77' saved · xG 0.06 · vs Lorient67' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Lorient58' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Lorient43' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Lorient12' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Lorient45+4' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Stade Brestois21' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Brestois85' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Troyes72' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Stade Rennais37' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Rennais18' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Stade Rennais53' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Auxerre39' blocked · xG 0.13 · vs Auxerre29' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Auxerre8' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Auxerre90+4' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Lille90+2' blocked · xG 0.12 · vs Lille76' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Lille57' goal · xG 0.46 · vs Troyes
21 Shots1 Goals1.55xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01Olympique Lyonnais68'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-11-01Olympique Lyonnais43'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-10-25Lorient77'SavedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-10-25Lorient67'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-25Lorient58'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.07
2026-10-25Lorient43'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-25Lorient12'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.04
2026-10-10Stade Brestois45+4'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-10-10Stade Brestois21'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-09-19Troyes85'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-09-19Troyes57'GoalOpen playRight foot0.46
2026-09-06Stade Rennais72'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-06Stade Rennais37'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-06Stade Rennais18'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-29Auxerre53'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-29Auxerre39'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.13
2026-08-29Auxerre29'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-08-29Auxerre8'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.09
2026-08-23Lille90+4'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.07
2026-08-23Lille90+2'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-08-23Lille76'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Angers9774111.547.27
2026National team World Cup Morocco61200—6.30
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Morocco21000—6.50
2025-26League Ligue 1 Angers251,835313.856.72
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Angers218010—7.35
2025-26League Saudi Pro League Al-Fateh12100—3.50
2024-25League Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38216701—6.65
2024-25League Saudi Pro League Al-Fateh261,47754—6.89
2023-24League Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38311,76763—7.06
2022-23League Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38271,30803—6.62
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38319520—7.13
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Olympique Alès19000—6.50

Amine Sbai historical transfers

  • 2025-10-08No team to AngersTransfer
  • 2025-09-20Al-Fateh to No teamTransfer
  • 2024-08-30Grenoble Foot 38 to Al-FatehTransfer
  • 2022-07-01FC Sète to Grenoble Foot 38Free
  • 2021-07-08Olympique Alès to FC SèteFree
  • 2019-07-01Unknown to Olympique AlèsFree

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
212.44 per 90
Shots on target
50.58 per 90
Shooting accuracy
24%
Shots blocked
70.81 per 90
Key passes
232.67 per 90
Expected assists
2.690.31 per 90
Chances created
40.47 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.830.21 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.12 per 90
Offsides
10.12 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
37043.02 per 90
Accurate passes
15618.14 per 90
Pass accuracy
73%
Accurate long balls
192.21 per 90
Accurate crosses
91.05 per 90
Cross accuracy
29%
Successful dribbles
151.74 per 90
Dribble success
48%
Passes in the opposition half
11713.60 per 90
Ball carries
17620.47 per 90
Progressive carries
566.51 per 90
Dispossessed
121.40 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
161.86 per 90
Possession lost
12614.65 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.35 per 90
Tackle success
75%
Interceptions
60.70 per 90
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
283.26 per 90
Duels won
333.84 per 90
Duel success
45%
Aerial duels won
20.23 per 90
Aerial success
40%
Errors leading to a shot
10.12 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
70.81 per 90
Was fouled
121.40 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated