Everton Pereira
Viewing
2026-276.63Average ratingNice
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-273Appearances111 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.10Average ratingNice
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-263Appearances137 minutes
2025-260.11Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | Toulouse | 62' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-03 | RC Strasbourg | 15' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Nice | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Everton Pereira historical transfers
- 2026-01-01Nice U19 to NiceTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4939.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3528.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2016.22 per 90
- Ball carries
- 64.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 32.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 32.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 64.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 64.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 32.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 32.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 21.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.120.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8153.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5334.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1610.51 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 31.97 per 90
- Clearances
- 53.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 31.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 23%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated