Manu Fernández
Viewing
2026-276.90Average ratingCádiz
2026-275Appearances432 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.4mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.65Average ratingCelta Vigo
2025-2614Appearances765 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Segunda División
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-21 | Rayo Vallecano | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Mallorca | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Cádiz | 5 | 432 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Cádiz | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 14 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Celta Vigo | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 34 | 765 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Celta Vigo | 12 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.03 |
Manu Fernández historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Celta Fortuna to Celta VigoTransfer
- 2023-07-01Gran Peña FC to Celta FortunaTransfer
- 2022-01-01CF San Ignacio to Gran Peña FCTransfer
- 2020-07-23Deportivo Alavés U19 to CF San IgnacioTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 33569.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26755.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 142.92 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8517.71 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9820.42 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.21 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 234.79 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 30.63 per 90
- Clearances
- 193.96 per 90
- Blocks
- 51.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 132.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 81.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.35 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 60370.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 45653.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 263.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 60.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 617.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 60.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 344.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 323.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 283.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated