Yassir Zabiri
Viewing
2026-278Goals1.01 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.10Average ratingReal Racing Club2026-2711Appearances714 minutes
2026-274.98Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.02
Latest€9.8mMarket valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.50Average ratingStade Rennais2025-266Appearances49 minutes
2025-260.72Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.72
Latest€9.8mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
48% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
25 Shots8 Goals4.95xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | Real Racing Club | Real Madrid | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-11-01 | Real Racing Club | Real Madrid | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-11-01 | Real Racing Club | Real Madrid | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-24 | Real Racing Club | Espanyol | 84' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-10-24 | Real Racing Club | Espanyol | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-10-24 | Real Racing Club | Espanyol | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-24 | Real Racing Club | Espanyol | 31' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-10-18 | Real Racing Club | Osasuna | 45' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-11 | Real Racing Club | Valencia | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-11 | Real Racing Club | Valencia | 32' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-10-11 | Real Racing Club | Valencia | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-19 | Real Racing Club | Celta Vigo | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-16 | Real Racing Club | FC Barcelona | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-09-16 | Real Racing Club | FC Barcelona | 65' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.98 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | Deportivo Alavés | 53' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | Deportivo Alavés | 47' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | Deportivo Alavés | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | Deportivo Alavés | 38' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | Deportivo Alavés | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-05 | Real Racing Club | Rayo Vallecano | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-28 | Real Racing Club | Elche | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-28 | Real Racing Club | Elche | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-28 | Real Racing Club | Elche | 36' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-08-28 | Real Racing Club | Elche | 21' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-08-28 | Real Racing Club | Elche | 15' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-26 | Stade Rennais | Nantes | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-26 | Stade Rennais | Nantes | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | Stade Rennais | RC Strasbourg | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-03-22 | Stade Rennais | Metz | 90+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Racing Club | 11 | 714 | 8 | 0 | 4.98 | 7.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Racing Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 4 | 206 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 6 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Famalicão | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Famalicão | 15 | 661 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Famalicão | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Famalicão | 10 | 54 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2023-24 | League Botola | Union Touarga Sport | 11 | 324 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
Yassir Zabiri historical transfers
- 2026-07-29Stade Rennais to Real Racing ClubLoan
- 2026-02-02Famalicão to Stade Rennais10M €
- 2024-08-26Union Touarga Sport to Famalicão600k €
- 2024-01-31Unknown to Union Touarga SportFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 253.15 per 90
- Shots on target
- 131.64 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 52%
- Shots blocked
- 70.88 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.510.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 5.720.72 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.38 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19424.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 729.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 58%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 475.92 per 90
- Ball carries
- 475.92 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 91.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.01 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 222.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 587.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 20.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.88 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 40.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 202.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 47.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 23.67 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3767.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1222.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 23.67 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 23.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 814.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 23.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 611.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 611.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated