Shavy Babicka
Viewing
2024-256.71Average ratingToulouse
2024-252Assists0.15 per 90
2024-254Goals0.31 per 90
2024-2530Appearances1,177 minutes
2024-253.88Expected goals
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2023-246.67Average ratingToulouse
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-241Goals0.24 per 90
2023-2412Appearances369 minutes
2023-240.57Expected goals
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
45% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
20 Shots4 Goals3.91xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | Saint-Étienne | 87' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-04-06 | Olympique de Marseille | 38' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-03-07 | AS Monaco | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-02 | Angers | 68' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-03-02 | Angers | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-02 | Angers | 19' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-15 | Paris Saint-Germain | 11' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-18 | Olympique Lyonnais | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | Olympique Lyonnais | 78' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-13 | Saint-Étienne | 55' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-13 | Saint-Étienne | 25' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-13 | Saint-Étienne | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.72 |
| 2024-10-27 | Montpellier | 85' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-20 | Angers | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-15 | Le Havre | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-15 | Le Havre | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-15 | Le Havre | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-08-31 | Olympique de Marseille | 90' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.87 |
| 2024-08-25 | Nice | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FK Crvena Zvezda | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Gabon | 5 | 169 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Super Lig | Fatih Karagümrük | 15 | 857 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FK Crvena Zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | FK Crvena Zvezda | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.23 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Gabon | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 30 | 1,177 | 4 | 2 | 3.88 | 6.71 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Gabon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 12 | 369 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | 6.67 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Toulouse | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Aris Limassol | 8 | 348 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Aris Limassol | 4 | 189 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.53 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Aris Limassol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Shavy Babicka historical transfers
- 2026-07-26FK Crvena Zvezda to UnitedLoan
- 2026-01-28FK Crvena Zvezda to Fatih KaragümrükLoan
- 2025-08-02Toulouse to FK Crvena Zvezda4M €
- 2025-08-02Toulouse to FK Crvena zvezda4M €
- 2024-01-18Aris Limassol to Toulouse2.8M €
- 2021-08-06Kiyovu SC to Aris Limassol40k €
- 2019-01-01AS Mangasport to Kiyovu SCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.69 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 30.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.99 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.920.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.31 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.050.23 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.54 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48136.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18013.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.54 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.84 per 90
- Dribble success
- 34%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13310.17 per 90
- Ball carries
- 60.46 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 181.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 282.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16812.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 30.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 544.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 604.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 30.23 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.95 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.98 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 30.73 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.49 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.370.09 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.680.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19647.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7017.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.49 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.98 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5713.90 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.73 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 133.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7618.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.95 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 184.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 266.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.98 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated