Daniel Boloca
Viewing
2025-266.45Average ratingSassuolo
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-262Appearances136 minutes
2025-260.24Expected goals
Latest€3.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2023-246.81Average ratingSassuolo
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-241Goals0.04 per 90
2023-2430Appearances2,024 minutes
2023-240.52Expected goals
Latest€3.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-23 | SSC Napoli | 90+4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-08-23 | SSC Napoli | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.80 |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 30 | 2,024 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 6.81 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 3 | 30 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
Daniel Boloca historical transfers
- 2023-07-13Frosinone to Sassuolo6.5M €
- 2020-11-09No team to FrosinoneTransfer
- 2020-07-01Fossano Calcio to No teamTransfer
- 2019-07-01Francavilla Calcio 1927 to Fossano CalcioFree
- 2019-01-15Pro Sesto 1913 to Francavilla Calcio 1927Free
- 2018-08-01Unknown to Pro Sesto 1913Free
- 2017-07-011. FC Tatran Prešov U19 to UnknownFree
- 2016-10-14Slovan Liberec U21 to No teamTransfer
- 2016-07-19Unknown to No teamTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.66 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7448.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5335.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 63.97 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 21.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.32 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 117.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 42.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 10.66 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 40.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.62 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.550.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.600.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 131958.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 95442.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 552.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 281.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 52423.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 170.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 210.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1546.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 331.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 140.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 321.42 per 90
- Blocks
- 130.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1556.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 1074.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 241.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 251.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated