Mathis Saka
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Nancy | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-11 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 86' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-15 | Saint-Étienne | 90+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Saint-Étienne | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Saint-Étienne | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Saint-Étienne | 33' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-13 | Troyes | 54' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-13 | Troyes | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-13 | Troyes | 45+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-13 | Troyes | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-14 | Stade de Reims | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-14 | Stade de Reims | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-14 | Stade de Reims | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Montpellier | 63' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Montpellier | 59' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Montpellier | 47' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Montpellier | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Red Star FC | 50' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Red Star FC | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Red Star FC | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Red Star FC | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | Red Star FC | 90+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Pau FC | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Le Mans | 66' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Le Mans | 45+4' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 4 | 203 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Toulouse | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 24 | 696 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.77 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10144.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3716.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 41.77 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2711.97 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2812.41 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 73.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.44 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 62.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3917.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 52.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 52.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 93.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.89 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 490.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 245.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 122.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 245.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 122.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 122.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 122.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 245.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 122.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.78 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 81.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.29 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.65 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.26 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37348.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12516.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 111.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.78 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8010.34 per 90
- Ball carries
- 10813.97 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 162.07 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 121.55 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 253.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14719.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 30.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 354.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 364.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 81.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 172.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.52 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 677.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 225.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 40%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 338.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated