Djibril Coulibaly
Viewing
2026-276.55Average ratingNice
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances558 minutes
2026-270.28Expected goals
Latest€970kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.70Average ratingNice
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-262Appearances11 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€970kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.28xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | Stade Rennais | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-20 | Lille | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | Lille | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-12 | Auxerre | 59' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | Le Mans | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-30 | Paris FC | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-29 | Saint-Étienne | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 8 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Nice | 4 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 3 | 67 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Nice | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Djibril Coulibaly historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Nice U19 to NiceTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.81 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.490.08 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.230.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30148.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19030.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 71.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8914.35 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7111.45 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.48 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.13 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 142.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 558.87 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 60.97 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.45 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 274.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 284.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.94 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.16 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.97 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15122.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 865.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 18.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 18.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 324.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 18.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 18.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 216.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 18.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 18.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated