Emmanuel Culio
Viewing
2016-176.98Average ratingMallorca
2016-172Assists0.07 per 90
2016-173Goals0.10 per 90
2016-1735Appearances2,697 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.53Average ratingReal Zaragoza
2015-162Assists0.23 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-1612Appearances795 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.79Average ratingUD Las Palmas
2015-161Assists0.16 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-1612Appearances558 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2016-17
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | CFR 1907 Cluj | 5 | 186 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2021-22 | League Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 404 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | CFR 1907 Cluj | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Mallorca | 35 | 2,697 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.98 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Mallorca | 36 | 2,697 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.98 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Real Zaragoza | 12 | 795 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.53 |
| 2015-16 | League La Liga | UD Las Palmas | 12 | 558 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Real Zaragoza | 12 | 795 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.53 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | UD Las Palmas | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | UD Las Palmas | 19 | 558 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2014-15 | League Segunda Division | UD Las Palmas | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | UD Las Palmas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Segunda Division | Deportivo de A Coruña | 8 | 90 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.20 |
| 2012-13 | League Super Lig | Mersin İdman Yurdu | 31 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Super Lig | Orduspor | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Emmanuel Culio historical transfers
- 2021-09-01CSD Flandria to CFR 1907 ClujTransfer
- 2021-05-04Quilmes Atlético Club to CSD FlandriaTransfer
- 2020-04-01CFR 1907 Cluj to Quilmes Atlético ClubFree
- 2017-07-01Mallorca to CFR 1907 ClujFree
- 2016-07-05Real Zaragoza to MallorcaFree
- 2016-02-01UD Las Palmas to Real ZaragozaFree
- 2014-08-25Al Wasl to UD Las PalmasFree
- 2014-01-14Deportivo de A Coruña to Al Wasl530k €
- 2013-08-13Galatasaray to Deportivo de A CoruñaFree
- 2012-08-16Galatasaray to Mersin İdman YurduLoan
- 2011-08-26Galatasaray to OrdusporLoan
- 2011-01-07CFR 1907 Cluj to Galatasaray2M €
- 2007-07-01Deportes La Serena to CFR 1907 Cluj600k €
- 2007-01-01Racing Club to Deportes La SerenaTransfer
- 2006-07-01CA Independiente to Racing ClubTransfer
- 2005-07-01Almagro to CA IndependienteTransfer
- 2004-07-01CSD Flandria to AlmagroTransfer
- 2002-01-01Unknown to CSD FlandriaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 391.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 150.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 752.50 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.17 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.10 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 215171.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 100833.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 1043.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 692.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 35%
- Successful dribbles
- 421.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 70023.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 792.64 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 782.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2337.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 18%
- Interceptions
- 250.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 240.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2147.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 2648.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 471.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 692.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 1063.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 120.40 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 70.79 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 55462.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24027.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14516.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 394.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 293.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 121.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.57 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 637.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 798.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 262.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 343.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.79 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 101.61 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48878.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29146.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 132.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18029.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 121.94 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 121.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 121.94 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 497.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 6410.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 152.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 294.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.16 per 90
Data updated