Pablo Galdames

Midfielder · Chile · Burgos Club de Fútbol · No. 4 · Born 30 Dec 1996 (age 29)

2026-276.69Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2711Appearances512 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€765kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

29% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

56' post · vs CE Sabadell51' saved · vs CE Sabadell63' missed · vs Granada50' saved · vs Granada37' missed · vs Granada81' blocked · vs AD Ceuta45+3' missed · vs Real Oviedo
7 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 7 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-18CE Sabadell56'Hit the woodworkOpen playLeft foot—
2026-10-18CE Sabadell51'SavedFrom cornerHeader—
2026-10-12Granada63'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot—
2026-10-12Granada50'SavedOpen playRight foot—
2026-10-12Granada37'Off targetOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-11AD Ceuta81'BlockedOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-06Real Oviedo45+3'Off targetOpen playRight foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol1151200—6.69
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games CA Independiente1000——
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol420400—6.95
2025-26League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol14277000.146.70
2025League Torneo Apertura CA Independiente1746312—6.91
2025League Torneo Clausura CA Independiente1551600—6.52
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol1929800—6.70
2025Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana CA Independiente622930—7.23
2024Cup Copa Betano do Brasil Vasco da Gama929011—6.88
2024League Brasileirão Betano Vasco da Gama261,15902—6.66
2023-24League Serie A Genoa29000.036.60
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Genoa218700—7.20
2022-23League Serie A Cremonese13740120.336.59
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL Chile810000—6.62
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia Genoa29900—6.40
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia Cremonese310300—6.55
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Chile3000——
2021-22League Serie A Genoa191,03000—6.65
2021-22Cup Coppa Italia Genoa29000—6.50
2021National team Copa America Chile52300—6.50
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Chile1000——
2021Int'l cup Copa Libertadores Vélez Sarsfield637310—6.82
2020Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana Vélez Sarsfield851400—7.22
2019-20League Superliga Vélez Sarsfield2283101—6.62
2018-19League Superliga Vélez Sarsfield2437510—6.56
2018National team Int. Friendly Games Chile2000——
2018Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana Unión Española28100—6.65
2014Int'l cup Copa Libertadores Unión Española3000——

Pablo Galdames historical transfers

  • 2026-01-20CA Independiente to Burgos Club de FútbolFree
  • 2025-01-03Vasco da Gama to CA IndependienteFree
  • 2024-02-05Genoa to Vasco da Gama800k €
  • 2023-01-31Genoa to CremoneseLoan
  • 2021-09-02Vélez Sarsfield to GenoaFree
  • 2018-08-11Unión Española to Vélez Sarsfield865k €
  • 2018-08-04Unión Española to Vélez Sarsfield865k €
  • 2014-07-01Unión Española U20 to Unión EspañolaTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
71.23 per 90
Shots on target
20.35 per 90
Shooting accuracy
29%
Shots blocked
20.35 per 90
Key passes
40.70 per 90
Chances created
10.18 per 90
Big chances missed
10.18 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.18 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
28249.57 per 90
Accurate passes
15627.42 per 90
Pass accuracy
80%
Accurate long balls
193.34 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
0
Dribble success
0%
Passes in the opposition half
6611.60 per 90
Ball carries
468.09 per 90
Progressive carries
20.35 per 90
Dispossessed
30.53 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
50.88 per 90
Possession lost
518.96 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
81.41 per 90
Tackle success
44%
Interceptions
132.29 per 90
Clearances
101.76 per 90
Blocks
20.35 per 90
Ball recoveries
203.52 per 90
Duels won
295.10 per 90
Duel success
48%
Aerial duels won
50.88 per 90
Aerial success
45%

Discipline

Fouls committed
132.29 per 90
Was fouled
61.05 per 90
Yellow cards
30.53 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated