Javi Rodríguez
Viewing
2026-277.20Average ratingCelta Vigo
2026-271Appearances96 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.78Average ratingCelta Vigo
2025-2633Appearances2,561 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target1 Shots0 Goals0.02xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Celta Vigo | Valencia | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-24 | Cagliari | AC Milan | 56' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.52 |
| 2026-05-09 | Cagliari | Udinese | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | Celta Vigo | Real Betis | 75' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-06 | Celta Vigo | Real Madrid | 89+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-14 | Celta Vigo | Espanyol | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-06 | Celta Vigo | Osasuna | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-06 | Celta Vigo | Osasuna | 4' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-12 | Celta Vigo | Sevilla | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-08 | Cagliari | Cremonese | 43' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.36 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | Real Madrid | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Celta Vigo | Espanyol | 82' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-05 | Celta Vigo | Atlético Madrid | 10' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-27 | Celta Vigo | Real Betis | 16' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-05-04 | Celta Vigo | Real Madrid | 68' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-04-05 | Celta Vigo | Mallorca | 89' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-31 | Celta Vigo | UD Las Palmas | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-08 | Celta Vigo | Real Betis | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.97 |
| 2025-02-08 | Celta Vigo | Real Betis | 42' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-30 | Celta Vigo | Espanyol | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-10 | Celta Vigo | Real Betis | 12' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-04 | Celta Vigo | Getafe | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-26 | Celta Vigo | Atlético Madrid | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-08-23 | Celta Vigo | Valencia | 49' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Celta Vigo | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Celta Vigo | 33 | 2,561 | 0 | 1 | 0.68 | 6.78 |
| Career | 34 | 2,657 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
Javi Rodríguez historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Celta Fortuna to Celta VigoTransfer
- 2023-01-01Gran Peña FC to Celta FortunaTransfer
- 2022-07-01Celta Vigo U19 to Gran Peña FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.94 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.030.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9387.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8075.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4542.19 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3330.94 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 54.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.94 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.94 per 90
- Clearances
- 43.75 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 32.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 15%
- Shots blocked
- 30.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.35 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.800.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 222778.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 166358.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 572.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.28 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 80.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2177.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 230.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 260.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 993.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 712.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 1043.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 260.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC