Sergio Moyita
2024-256.89Average ratingCD Castellón
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-252Goals0.10 per 90
2024-2529Appearances1,762 minutes
2024-252.01Expected goals
Latest€105kMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
20 Shots2 Goals2.01xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-30 | Real Zaragoza | 33' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-05-10 | Mirandés | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-05 | Sporting Gijón | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-18 | Almería | 31' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.81 |
| 2025-04-13 | Real Racing Club | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-04 | Albacete Balompié | 71' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-15 | Eibar | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-08 | Albacete Balompié | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-08 | Albacete Balompié | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-08 | Albacete Balompié | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-01 | Málaga CF | 13' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-27 | Racing de Ferrol | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-11-16 | Mirandés | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-10-06 | CD Eldense | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-29 | CD Tenerife | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-22 | Real Racing Club | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-01 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-25 | Real Oviedo | 82' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-25 | Real Oviedo | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-17 | Eibar | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Murcia | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | CD Castellón | 29 | 1,762 | 2 | 0 | 2.01 | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | CD Castellón | 40 | 1,762 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Castellón | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Castellón | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Rayo Majadahonda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Cartagena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Sergio Moyita historical transfers
- 2025-07-09CD Castellón to Real MurciaFree
- 2023-07-21KMSK Deinze to CD CastellónFree
- 2022-07-26KMSK Deinze to CD AlcoyanoLoan
- 2022-07-01UCAM Murcia to KMSK DeinzeFree
- 2021-07-19Hércules CF to UCAM MurciaFree
- 2020-10-01Mallorca to Hércules CFFree
- 2019-09-02Mallorca to Rayo MajadahondaLoan
- 2018-08-29Mallorca to FC CartagenaLoan
- 2018-07-01Écija Balompié to MallorcaFree
- 2016-08-14Ontinyent 1931 CF to Écija BalompiéFree
- 2016-01-05Écija Balompié to UnknownFree
- 2015-07-01Villanovense to Écija BalompiéFree
- 2014-07-01Betis Deportivo to VillanovenseTransfer
- 2013-07-01CD Alcalá to Betis DeportivoTransfer
- 2012-07-01Sevilla FC C to CD AlcaláTransfer
- 2011-07-01Unknown to Sevilla FC CTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 90.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 231.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 127765.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 83242.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 130.66 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Dispossessed
- 211.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24212.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 60.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 211.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1085.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 794.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated