Petar Sučić
Viewing
2026-277.38Average ratingInter
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.33 per 90
2026-275Appearances273 minutes
2026-270.21Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.79
Latest€49.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.91Average ratingInter
2025-262Assists0.10 per 90
2025-262Goals0.10 per 90
2025-2633Appearances1,770 minutes
2025-261.62Expected goals
Latest€49.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots1 Goals0.21xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Parma | 13' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-05-17 | Hellas Verona | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-17 | Hellas Verona | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | Lazio | 39' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-03 | Parma | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-21 | Lecce | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-21 | Lecce | 30' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sassuolo | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-01 | Cremonese | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-23 | Pisa | 48' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-23 | Pisa | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-23 | Pisa | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-30 | Pisa | 38' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-23 | AC Milan | 15' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Lazio | 25' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-29 | Fiorentina | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-29 | Fiorentina | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-25 | Torino | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-25 | Torino | 45' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-25 | Torino | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-25 | Torino | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Inter | 5 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 7.38 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Inter | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Croatia | 8 | 476 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.37 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Croatia | 4 | 288 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Croatia | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Inter | 33 | 1,770 | 2 | 2 | 1.62 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Inter | 5 | 301 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.34 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Inter | 10 | 480 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 7 | 366 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 5 | 432 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 442 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | HŠK Zrinjski Mostar | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | HŠK Zrinjski Mostar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Petar Sučić historical transfers
- 2025-06-01GNK Dinamo Zagreb to Inter14.6M €
- 2022-07-02GNK Dinamo Zagreb to HŠK Zrinjski MostarLoan
- 2022-07-01GNK Dinamo Zagreb II to GNK Dinamo ZagrebTransfer
- 2022-01-19HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19 to GNK Dinamo Zagreb II200k €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.32 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.400.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.330.11 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21972.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16454.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 165.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.66 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10534.62 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7825.71 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 113.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.99 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 268.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 10.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.33 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.99 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 175.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 154.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 221.12 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 60.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 291.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.180.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 145373.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 101051.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 562.85 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.76 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 211.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22811.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 251.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 51%
- Interceptions
- 100.51 per 90
- Clearances
- 190.97 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 783.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 1025.19 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated