Mikel Oyarzabal
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.50Average ratingReal Sociedad2026-271Appearances32 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-2615Goals0.50 per 90
2025-264Assists0.13 per 90
2025-267.05Average ratingReal Sociedad2025-2634Appearances2,714 minutes
2025-2614.67Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
60% on target5 Shots0 Goals0.26xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | 41' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-26 | Real Madrid | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 89+7' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 89+1' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 75' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 58' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.56 |
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 21' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-04 | Levante UD | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Levante UD | 10' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Levante UD | 0' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | 43' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-03-15 | Osasuna | 23' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-03-15 | Osasuna | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-03-15 | Osasuna | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | 67' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Oviedo | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Madrid | 20' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Madrid | 5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Madrid | 3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | 68' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | 36' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-02-01 | Athletic Club | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2026-02-01 | Athletic Club | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-25 | Celta Vigo | 74' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-25 | Celta Vigo | 16' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-18 | FC Barcelona | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-18 | FC Barcelona | 31' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-09 | Getafe | 79' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-09 | Getafe | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-09 | Getafe | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-01-04 | Atlético Madrid | 39' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-04 | Atlético Madrid | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-04 | Atlético Madrid | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | 64' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | 22' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | 17' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Osasuna | 89+2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | Osasuna | 67' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-22 | Osasuna | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | 88' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-01 | Athletic Club | 25' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-24 | Sevilla | 35' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-24 | Sevilla | 18' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-19 | Celta Vigo | 82' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Celta Vigo | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-19 | Celta Vigo | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 67' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 63' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 24' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | FC Barcelona | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-28 | FC Barcelona | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-28 | FC Barcelona | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-28 | FC Barcelona | 8' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.90 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-19 | Real Betis | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Madrid | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Madrid | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Madrid | 55' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Madrid | 35' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-30 | Real Oviedo | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Real Oviedo | 54' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-08-30 | Real Oviedo | 34' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-30 | Real Oviedo | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-24 | Espanyol | 29' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-16 | Valencia | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-16 | Valencia | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-18 | Girona FC | 44+5' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-05-18 | Girona FC | 19' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-05-18 | Girona FC | 8' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.37 |
| 2025-05-13 | Celta Vigo | 82' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-05-13 | Celta Vigo | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-05-13 | Celta Vigo | 64' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-13 | Celta Vigo | 32' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-04 | Athletic Club | 89' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-04 | Athletic Club | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-20 | Villarreal | 48' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.67 |
| 2025-04-20 | Villarreal | 18' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-04-12 | Mallorca | 23' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-06 | UD Las Palmas | 4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.73 |
| 2025-03-29 | Real Valladolid | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-29 | Real Valladolid | 22' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-02-23 | Leganés | 82' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-02 | Osasuna | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-02 | Osasuna | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-26 | Getafe | 37' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2024-12-21 | Celta Vigo | 62' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-15 | UD Las Palmas | 24' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2024-12-08 | Leganés | 89+2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-08 | Leganés | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-08 | Leganés | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-01 | Real Betis | 30' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-11-24 | Athletic Club | 77' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-10 | FC Barcelona | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-10 | FC Barcelona | 44+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.47 |
| 2024-11-10 | FC Barcelona | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2024-11-03 | Sevilla | 67' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-11-03 | Sevilla | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 43' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 28' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 27' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-06 | Atlético Madrid | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-06 | Atlético Madrid | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-06 | Atlético Madrid | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Valladolid | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.38 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Valladolid | 61' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-18 | Rayo Vallecano | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-18 | Rayo Vallecano | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 34 | 2,714 | 15 | 4 | 14.67 | 7.05 |
| Career | 35 | 2,746 | 15 | 4 | — | — | ||
Mikel Oyarzabal historical transfers
- 2016-01-01Real Sociedad B to Real SociedadTransfer
- 2015-07-01Real Sociedad U19 to Real Sociedad BTransfer
- 2011-07-01Unknown to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 12.81 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.080.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2261.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1542.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 822.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 38.44 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 12.81 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 25.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 616.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 12.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 12.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 12.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 12.81 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 792.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 361.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 170.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 421.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.690.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 127742.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59719.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 190.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 331.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 441.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 36312.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 50.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 280.93 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 933.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 1414.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 371.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 34%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 280.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC