Vitinha

Forward · Portugal · Genoa · No. 9 · Born 15 Mar 2000 (age 26)

2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.52Average ratingGenoa
2026-276Appearances255 minutes
2026-270.45Expected goals
Latest€8.4mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

38% on target
90+4' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Parma89' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Parma81' saved · xG 0.14 · vs Frosinone84' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Como54' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Lazio37' saved · xG 0.02 · vs SSC Napoli7' missed · xG 0.08 · vs SSC Napoli6' missed · xG 0.08 · vs SSC Napoli
8 Shots0 Goals0.45xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-20Parma90+4'BlockedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.03
2026-09-20Parma89'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-12Frosinone81'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.14
2026-09-04Como84'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-08-30Lazio54'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-08-22SSC Napoli37'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-22SSC Napoli7'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-08-22SSC Napoli6'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.08

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Genoa6255000.456.52
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Genoa54500—7.00
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Genoa218900—6.40
2025-26League Serie A Genoa352,242516.036.78
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Genoa32000—6.80
2024-25League Serie A Genoa251,331231.666.72
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Genoa215000—7.30
2023-24League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille18921325.167.01
2023-24League Serie A Genoa9280201.146.80
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille217900—7.20
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique de Marseille628210—6.87
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Olympique de Marseille24000—6.10
2022-23League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille14459203.986.68
2022-23Cup League Cup Sporting Braga44510—6.50
2022-23Cup Taça de Portugal Sporting Braga3010——
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille22401—6.90
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sporting Braga640641—7.40
2022-23League Primeira Liga Sporting Braga171,09772—7.01
2021-22Cup League Cup Sporting Braga2000——
2021-22Cup Taça de Portugal Sporting Braga1040——
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sporting Braga1250210—6.69
2021-22League Primeira Liga Sporting Braga241,47872—6.95
2020-21Cup Taça de Portugal Sporting Braga1010——
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sporting Braga3000——
2020-21League Primeira Liga Sporting Braga8100——

Vitinha historical transfers

  • 2022-07-01FC Porto to Paris Saint-Germain41.5M €
  • 2020-09-10FC Porto to WolverhamptonLoan
  • 2020-01-09FC Porto B to FC PortoTransfer
  • 2019-07-01FC Porto U19 to FC Porto BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
82.82 per 90
Shots on target
31.06 per 90
Shooting accuracy
38%
Shots blocked
20.71 per 90
Key passes
10.35 per 90
Expected assists
0.080.03 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.180.06 per 90
Offsides
20.71 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
13447.29 per 90
Accurate passes
3813.41 per 90
Pass accuracy
68%
Accurate long balls
20.71 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.71 per 90
Cross accuracy
40%
Successful dribbles
41.41 per 90
Dribble success
27%
Passes in the opposition half
227.76 per 90
Ball carries
3713.06 per 90
Progressive carries
62.12 per 90
Dispossessed
93.18 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
103.53 per 90
Possession lost
5218.35 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.71 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
20.71 per 90
Clearances
10.35 per 90
Blocks
10.35 per 90
Ball recoveries
176.00 per 90
Duels won
186.35 per 90
Duel success
39%
Aerial duels won
41.41 per 90
Aerial success
44%

Discipline

Fouls committed
0
Was fouled
62.12 per 90
Yellow cards
10.35 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated