Ferran Giner
Viewing
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-196.62Average ratingMallorca2018-195Appearances90 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-171Assists0.11 per 90
2016-176.57Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona2016-1713Appearances816 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-162Assists0.20 per 90
2015-166.60Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona2015-1617Appearances910 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2018-19
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Atlético Saguntino | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Mallorca | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Mallorca | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 3 | 205 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 13 | 816 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.57 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 26 | 814 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.57 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 17 | 910 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.60 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 32 | 914 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.60 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ferran Giner historical transfers
- 2024-01-01No team to CD AceroTransfer
- 2023-07-01Atlético Saguntino to No teamTransfer
- 2021-07-21Orihuela to Atlético SaguntinoFree
- 2020-10-01Gimnàstic de Tarragona to OrihuelaFree
- 2019-07-01UD Ibiza to Gimnàstic de TarragonaFree
- 2019-01-28Mallorca to UD IbizaFree
- 2017-08-31Gimnàstic de Tarragona to MallorcaFree
- 2013-07-01CD Olímpic de Xàtiva to Gimnàstic de TarragonaFree
- 2012-07-01UD Alzira to CD Olímpic de XàtivaTransfer
- 2011-07-01CD Olímpic de Xàtiva to UD AlziraTransfer
- 2010-07-01Unknown to CD Olímpic de XàtivaTransfer
- 2009-07-01CD Castellón B to UnknownTransfer
- 2008-07-01Unknown to CD Castellón BTransfer
- 2007-07-01Valencia U18 to UnknownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4141.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1717.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 77.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 22.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1313.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 22.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 33.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 30.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.32 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 40244.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13915.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.99 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 161.76 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10211.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.88 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 242.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 90.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 101.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 495.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 505.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 30.30 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.89 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.30 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.30 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.59 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47446.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16616.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.99 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.89 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 989.69 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 141.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 201.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 161.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.79 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 363.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 535.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.79 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated