Ludovic Blas

Midfielder · Martinique · Stade Rennais · No. 10 · Born 31 Dec 1997 (age 28)

2026-276.86Average ratingStade Rennais
2026-271Assists0.31 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances288 minutes
2026-271.45Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.45
Latest€9.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

29% on target
80' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs RC Strasbourg39' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Paris FC88' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Auxerre87' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique Lyonnais56' saved · xG 0.12 · vs Olympique de Marseille45+1' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Olympique de Marseille30' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique de Marseille56' blocked · xG 0.11 · vs Angers51' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Angers23' missed · xG 0.20 · vs Angers89' post · xG 0.24 · vs Le Mans87' post · xG 0.13 · vs Le Mans90+3' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Paris Saint-Germain86' saved · xG 0.31 · vs Paris Saint-Germain
14 Shots0 Goals1.44xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-25RC Strasbourg80'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-10-18Paris FC39'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-10-11Auxerre88'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-19Olympique Lyonnais87'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.04
2026-09-11Olympique de Marseille56'SavedOpen playHeader0.12
2026-09-11Olympique de Marseille45+1'SavedFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.03
2026-09-11Olympique de Marseille30'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-06Angers56'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.11
2026-09-06Angers51'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-09-06Angers23'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.20
2026-08-30Le Mans89'Hit the woodworkOpen playRight foot0.24
2026-08-30Le Mans87'Hit the woodworkOpen playLeft foot0.13
2026-08-23Paris Saint-Germain90+3'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-08-23Paris Saint-Germain86'SavedOpen playHeader0.31

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais8288011.456.86
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Rennais66200—7.30
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais321,542545.166.84
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais320701—6.73
2024-25League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais292,301685.007.20
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais216400—7.30
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais291,566414.706.82
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais522100—6.74
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais836830—7.19
2022-23League Ligue 1 Nantes372,818758.746.95
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Nantes535620—6.78
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Nantes867533—7.36
2021-22League Ligue 1 Nantes352,978105—6.85
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Nantes646550—7.43
2020-21League Ligue 1 Nantes362,803104—6.93
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Nantes14500—6.20
2019-20League Ligue 1 Nantes241,85851—6.80
2019-20League Ligue 2 Guingamp644900—6.73
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Nantes18200—6.00
2018-19League Ligue 1 Guingamp342,37816—6.67
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Guingamp1000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 Guingamp311,78132—6.63
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Guingamp1000——
2016-17League Ligue 1 Guingamp241,14911—6.47
2016National team U19 European Ch.ship France Cricket Under-19 U195020——
2016-17Cup Coupe de France Guingamp34500—6.60
2015-16League Ligue 1 Guingamp1463712—6.70

Ludovic Blas historical transfers

  • 2023-07-05Nantes to Stade Rennais15M €
  • 2019-09-02Guingamp to Nantes8M €
  • 2015-07-01Guingamp 2 to GuingampTransfer
  • 2014-07-01Guingamp U19 to Guingamp 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
144.38 per 90
Shots on target
41.25 per 90
Shooting accuracy
29%
Shots blocked
51.56 per 90
Key passes
113.44 per 90
Expected assists
1.100.34 per 90
Chances created
30.94 per 90
Big chances missed
30.94 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.220.38 per 90
Hit woodwork
20.63 per 90
Offsides
10.31 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
19260.00 per 90
Accurate passes
9830.63 per 90
Pass accuracy
82%
Accurate long balls
103.13 per 90
Accurate crosses
41.25 per 90
Cross accuracy
25%
Successful dribbles
51.56 per 90
Dribble success
56%
Passes in the opposition half
7724.06 per 90
Ball carries
6319.69 per 90
Progressive carries
92.81 per 90
Dispossessed
30.94 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
82.50 per 90
Possession lost
4915.31 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.63 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
30.94 per 90
Clearances
10.31 per 90
Ball recoveries
113.44 per 90
Duels won
154.69 per 90
Duel success
52%
Aerial duels won
20.63 per 90
Aerial success
40%

Discipline

Fouls committed
51.56 per 90
Was fouled
51.56 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated