Kieron Bowie
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.25 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.63Average ratingSassuolo2026-277Appearances357 minutes
2026-271.52Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.52
Latest€7.5mMarket valueForward
2025-264Goals0.30 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.78Average ratingHellas Verona2025-2614Appearances1,204 minutes
2025-264.60Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.60
Latest€7.5mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
36% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
11 Shots1 Goals1.55xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sassuolo | AC Milan | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-11 | Sassuolo | AC Milan | 66' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-09-18 | Sassuolo | Monza | 90+3' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | Juventus | 89' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-09-06 | Sassuolo | Bologna | 45+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-06 | Sassuolo | Bologna | 38' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sassuolo | Torino | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sassuolo | Torino | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sassuolo | Torino | 24' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | Atalanta | 32' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.55 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | Atalanta | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-24 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-05-24 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-24 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-24 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 1' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-17 | Hellas Verona | Inter | 90+1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-05-17 | Hellas Verona | Inter | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Hellas Verona | Inter | 22' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hellas Verona | Como | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hellas Verona | Como | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hellas Verona | Como | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.29 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | Juventus | 90+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | Juventus | 85' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | Juventus | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | Juventus | 34' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-11 | Hellas Verona | Torino | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Hellas Verona | Torino | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-11 | Hellas Verona | Torino | 38' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 54' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 10' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-22 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-03-22 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-15 | Hellas Verona | Genoa | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Hellas Verona | Genoa | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Hellas Verona | Bologna | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Hellas Verona | Bologna | 57' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.58 |
| 2026-03-08 | Hellas Verona | Bologna | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Hellas Verona | Bologna | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hellas Verona | SSC Napoli | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hellas Verona | SSC Napoli | 18' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-20 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 53' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-20 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 15' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 7 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 1.52 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Sassuolo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hellas Verona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Scotland | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 14 | 1,204 | 4 | 0 | 4.60 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Premiership | Hibernian | 22 | 1,524 | 8 | 2 | — | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Scotland | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Premiership | Hibernian | 18 | 637 | 6 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Northampton Town | 44 | 3,199 | 9 | 5 | — | 6.96 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | Northampton Town | 37 | 2,478 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.66 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
Kieron Bowie historical transfers
- 2026-07-31Hellas Verona to SassuoloLoan
- 2026-01-30Hibernian to Hellas Verona6M €
- 2024-08-08Fulham U21 to Hibernian700k €
- 2023-07-03Fulham U21 to Northampton TownLoan
- 2022-07-12Fulham U21 to Northampton TownLoan
- 2019-01-24Unknown to Raith RoversTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 112.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.01 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 30.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 82.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.380.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.50 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.170.29 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.25 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11729.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5413.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 348.57 per 90
- Ball carries
- 276.81 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.76 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 153.78 per 90
- Possession lost
- 287.06 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 10.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 51.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 123.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 82.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 332.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 110.82 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 80.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.90 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.490.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43732.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14310.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.52 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 191.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15711.74 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 90.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 362.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 705.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 302.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 342.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 272.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated